Player Page

Cameron Percy |

Team: PGA Golfer
Age / DOB:  (41) / 5/5/1974
Ht / Wt:  6'0' / 180
College: Australia

Latest News

Recent News

Cameron Percy contests his third RBC Canadian Open and second at this week's venue, Glen Abbey Golf Club in Oakville, Ontario.
Percy finished T44 in 2013 at Glen Abbey (par 72) on rounds of 71-70-73-70. He missed the cut by three strokes in 2010 at St. George's Golf and Country Club. The Web.com Tour grad is 11-for-19 on the season with three top 25s, including a lone top 10 (T10, AT&T Byron Nelson). After missing three consecutive cuts in April thru mid-May, the 41-year-old Aussie has cashed in five straight, but he's getting progressively worse: T10-T18-T54-T60-T62. Percy enters the week 153rd in the FedExCup standings. Jul 21 - 6:42 PM
Source: PGATOUR.com

Highest Searched Golfers over the last 7 days


Season Stats
Year / TournamentsFinishedStats
YearTournamentsWinTop 5Top 10ACEParBirdieEagleBogeyDbl BogeyTrp Bogey
2015180 0 1 06812167162104
Tournament Log
TournamentPositionAceDbl EagleEagleBirdieParBogeyDbl BogeyTrp Bogey
RBC Canadian Open180011745900
John Deere Classic6200117391410
The Greenbrier Classic6000015461100
Travelers Championshipn/a00116421210
FedEx St. Jude Classic180001745820
AT&T Byron Nelson Championship100011549700
Wells Fargo Championshipn/a000621810
Zurich Classic of New Orleansn/a000428400
Shell Houston Openn/a000427302
Valero Texas Open1500112441500
AT&T Pebble Beach National Pro-Am5700018431010
Farmers Insurance Open5300013441410
Humana Challenge in partnership with the Clinton Fn/a001640601
Sony Open in Hawaiin/a000919611
OHL Classic at Mayakoban/a000427500
The McGladrey Classic630001546920
Shriners Hospitals for Children Open720011034900
Frys.com Open2600018421200