Player Page

Cameron Percy

Team: PGA Golfer
Age / DOB:  (42) / 5/5/1974
Ht / Wt:  6'0' / 180

Latest News

Recent News

Open qualifier Cameron Percy authored a bogey-free 5-under-par 34-33=67 in today's final round of the RBC Canadian Open for a four-day total of 5-under 283, up 21 places on the live leaderboard to T23 and the only blemish-free lap of the day thus far. UPDATE: With play completed, Percy finished up 18 to T26, and moved nine to 170th in the FedExCup standings.
This was Percy's fourth RBC with a best of T18 last year (72-67-69-70). Playing this season on conditional status, he began the final frame on even-par (T44) after rounds of 71-75 (made cut on number) and 70. The Aussie mustered just four (of 14) fairways but hit 12 greens in regulation, posting a pedestrian 1.750 putts per GIR and -1.403 in SG: Putting. He circled four the conventional way, all from inside of six feet, and added a pitch-in for birdie-2 at the seventh. At the time he signed his card, Percy was the leader in SG: Tee-to-Green with a cumulative 11.634, including 4.483 in R4. Jul 24 - 3:20 PM

Highest Searched Golfers over the last 7 days


Season Stats
Year / TournamentsFinishedStats
YearTournamentsWinTop 5Top 10ACEParBirdieEagleBogeyDbl BogeyTrp Bogey
201680 0 0 02887837380
Tournament Log
TournamentPositionAceDbl EagleEagleBirdieParBogeyDbl BogeyTrp Bogey
RBC Canadian Open2600015471000
FedEx St. Jude Classic4100015431220
AT&T Byron Nelson7700012311010
Zurich Classic of New Orleans480001530810
Valero Texas Openn/a000325710
AT&T Pebble Beach Pro-Amn/a0015331230
Farmers Insurance Openn/a000326700
The McGladrey Classic330021053700