Player Page

Ollie Schniederjans

Team: PGA Golfer
Age / DOB:  (25) / 6/15/1993
Ht / Wt:  6'1" / 168

Latest News

Recent News

Tournament debutant Ollie Schniederjans flourished in his first round at the PGA Championship, hoisting up a 3-under-par 34-33=67 to join the log-jam in T2 who sit two shots behind leader Rickie Fowler with the morning wave at Bellerive complete.
Coming in off T5 at last week's Barracuda Championship, his best finish since early February, the Georgia Tech product outpaced a long bogey at the fifth with a quartet of birdies. His first gain came at No. 2 thanks to a conversion from 19'7" and he responded to a square at 5 (found water from the tee) with a red number from 9'8" at the par-5 8th. Schniederjans picked up another shot at 12 and then stuffed his tee-shot to 9 inches at 13 for a kick-in circle. From there, he rode the par train home. Schniederjans, who was T12 on his Open debut in 2015, hit 8 (of 14) fairways and found 13 greens in regulation, scrambling successfully on four occasions. Aug 9 - 3:07 PM

Highest Searched Golfers over the last 7 days


Season Stats
Year / TournamentsFinishedStats
YearTournamentsWinTop 5Top 10ACEParBirdieEagleBogeyDbl BogeyTrp Bogey
2018190 1 2 07102474189182
Tournament Log
TournamentPositionAceDbl EagleEagleBirdieParBogeyDbl BogeyTrp Bogey
Travelers Championshipn/a000723510
U.S. Open Championship980002201400
the Memorial Tournament presented by Nationwide6500016431111
DEAN & DELUCA Invitational740011345931
THE PLAYERS Championship7500013281120
Wells Fargo Championship3400013461300
Valero Texas Open360001349910
RBC Heritage4200014471100
Arnold Palmer Invitational presented by Mastercard410001152900
Valspar Championship49000953910
The Honda Classic6400015351930
Genesis Openn/a000721620
Waste Management Phoenix Open30002243700
Farmers Insurance Openn/a000820800
Sony Open in Hawaii700124361010
The RSM Classicn/a001722510
THE CJ CUP @ NINE BRIDGES1900015451110
CIMB Classic2300122351310
Safeway Open170001647900