NEW ROTOWORLD BETA SITE

Player Page

Ollie Schniederjans

Team: PGA Golfer
Age / DOB:  (25) / 6/15/1993
Ht / Wt:  6'1" / 168

Latest News

Recent News

Ollie Schniederjans has added a veteran presence to his squad ahead of 2019, joining forces with Damon Green who will serve as his caddie to kick off the new year.
Green recently parted ways with Zach Johnson, who combined to win over 10 PGA TOUR events together. Green takes pride in his ability to read bermuda greens which will serve Schniederjans well who already has his fair share of success on bermudagrass. That includes a T7 at the 2018 Sony Open which is likely where this new pairing will get their first action together. After a breakout 2016-17 campaign where he finished 60th in the FedExCup standings, Schniederjans saw a bit of a dip last season, finishing 98th in the FEC race. The 25-year-old is still young and could benefit from a veteran caddie like Green. It's unclear if Green will continue to do his patented "birdie dance" with his new partner in crime. Mon, Dec 17, 2018 10:25:00 AM

Highest Searched Golfers over the last 7 days


Season Stats
Year / TournamentsFinishedStats
YearTournamentsWinTop 5Top 10ACEParBirdieEagleBogeyDbl BogeyTrp Bogey
201960 0 0 02046305052
Tournament Log
TournamentPositionAceDbl EagleEagleBirdieParBogeyDbl BogeyTrp Bogey
Sony Open in Hawaiin/a000822321
The RSM Classic740001646811
Mayakoba Golf Classicn/a000820800
Shriners Hospitals for Children Open570001549710
CIMB Classic7400011471400
Safeway Openn/a0005201010