Player Page

D.A. Points |

Team: PGA Golfer
Age / DOB:  (37) / 12/1/1976
Ht / Wt:  6'1' / 195
College: University of Illinois

Latest News

Recent News

D.A. Points turned in a 5-under-par 33-32=65 for his opening round of The Greenbrier Classic.
So much for our theory shared earlier this week that form would trump course history, at least for one day. Points went 7-for-7 in scrambling but walked off with a three-putt from just inside 87 feet at the par-4 ninth hole. Prior to it, he buried six birdies, the most notable in the form of a 21-yard hole-out from the rough beside the green at the par-4 11th. This is his lowest aggregate since a second-round 65 at last year's Greenbrier. It was the only time he broke par all week, however. He's one stroke off the clubhouse lead at the moment. Jul 3 - 1:48 PM

Highest Searched Golfers over the last 7 days


Season Stats
Year / TournamentsFinishedStats
YearTournamentsWinTop 5Top 10ACEParBirdieEagleBogeyDbl BogeyTrp Bogey
201420 0 0 0942302070
Tournament Log
TournamentPositionAceDbl EagleEagleBirdieParBogeyDbl BogeyTrp Bogey
World Golf Championships-HSBC Champions6800014431320
CIMB Classic68000951750
The Greenbrier Classic860008341200
Travelers Championshipn/a000720810
U.S. Open Championship129000026910
FedEx St. Jude Classicn/a000211410
the Memorial Tournament presented by Nationwide Inn/a001424700
HP Byron Nelson Championshipn/a000223920
THE PLAYERS Championshipn/a000523611
Wells Fargo Championshipn/a000522900
Zurich Classic of New Orleans5200017421210
The Masters630006191010
Shell Houston Openn/a000721800
Arnold Palmer Invitational presented by Mastercardn/a000818730
Valspar Championshipn/a000327420
The Honda Classic6100016401411
AT&T Pebble Beach National Pro-Amn/a000821700
Waste Management Phoenix Openn/a000624510
Farmers Insurance Open5900012461310
Sony Open in Hawaii510001548720
Hyundai Tournament of Champions2800017391510