Player Page

D.A. Points |

Team: PGA Golfer
Age / DOB:  (38) / 12/1/1976
Ht / Wt:  6'1' / 195
College: University of Illinois

Latest News

Recent News

D.A. Points descends upon the AT&T Byron Nelson Championship for a ninth look at the TPC Four Seasons Resort.
Points shot 74-77 in last year's Byron Nelson to miss the cut by a whopping 10 shots. Prior to last year's debacle however, he had cashed in five straight BNC's bagging four top 20s, including T7 in 2010 and solo third in 2009. Points checks into the TPC Four Seasons in a funk, missing four of his last five cuts and eight in 16 starts on the season. The 38-year-old ranks 148th in the FedExCup standings primarily on the strength of a pair of top 20s, registering a T12 at the Zurich Classic and a T17 at the Arnold Palmer Invitational. May 26 - 9:19 PM
Source: PGATOUR.com

Highest Searched Golfers over the last 7 days


Season Stats
Year / TournamentsFinishedStats
YearTournamentsWinTop 5Top 10ACEParBirdieEagleBogeyDbl BogeyTrp Bogey
2015160 0 0 05331564115173
Tournament Log
TournamentPositionAceDbl EagleEagleBirdieParBogeyDbl BogeyTrp Bogey
AT&T Byron Nelson Championshipn/a000721710
Wells Fargo Championshipn/a000721611
Zurich Classic of New Orleans120002245410
RBC Heritagen/a000328410
Shell Houston Openn/a000526500
Valero Texas Openn/a000521712
Arnold Palmer Invitational presented by Mastercard170011745810
Valspar Championship4700011491110
The Honda Classicn/a000621720
Northern Trust Open3000113431410
AT&T Pebble Beach National Pro-Am650011136510
Farmers Insurance Openn/a000522810
OHL Classic at Mayakoba650001448730
The McGladrey Classic220011449710
Shriners Hospitals for Children Open750001233810
Frys.com Openn/a000425700