Player Page

Johnson Wagner

Team: PGA Golfer
Age / DOB:  (36) / 3/23/1980
Ht / Wt:  6'3' / 230

Latest News

Recent News

Johnson Wagner turns his attention to Riviera Country Club in preparation of this week's Genesis Open.
Wagner arrives with a T54 in his latest start, the Farmers Insurance Open. Prior to that he fought through five straight missed cuts after a stellar T3 (Safeway Open) to start the season. It's been a roller-coaster of a season, much like his track record at the Genesis Open. He is 3-for-5 here with a T22 and T24 in 2007 and 2012, respectively. Predicting the week's when Wagner will pop is always a difficult task for gamers but at least he's proven the top-25 upside here at Riviera Country Club. Feb 14 - 2:14 PM
Source: PGATOUR.com

Highest Searched Golfers over the last 7 days


Season Stats
Year / TournamentsFinishedStats
YearTournamentsWinTop 5Top 10ACEParBirdieEagleBogeyDbl BogeyTrp Bogey
201790 1 1 02559015792
Tournament Log
TournamentPositionAceDbl EagleEagleBirdieParBogeyDbl BogeyTrp Bogey
The Honda Classicn/a000623610
Genesis Openn/a000624231
Farmers Insurance Open5400111481110
CareerBuilder Challengen/a0001134900
Sony Open in Hawaiin/a000821520
The RSM Classicn/a000823500
OHL Classic at Mayakoban/a000721701
Shriners Hospitals for Children Openn/a0001116810
Safeway Open30002245410