Player Page

Johnson Wagner |

Team: PGA Golfer
Age / DOB:  (35) / 3/23/1980
Ht / Wt:  6'3' / 230
College: Virginia Tech

Latest News

Recent News

Johnson Wagner turns his attention to Fort Worth, Texas, for this week's Crowne Plaza Invitational at Colonial.
Wagner enters the week ranked 103rd in the FedExCup standings with 328 points, peeking his head out of the hole long enough to collect 245 in a playoff loss at the Shell Houston Open. He's followed that Texas success with MC-T48-MC and is 6-for-11 overall on the season, adding just one other top 25 in his other 10 starts (T16, OHL Classic at Mayakoba). Success at the SHO for the Amarillo, Texas, native doesn't necessarily translate into success at the Crowne Plaza, where he's missed four of five cuts and cashed a T46 paycheck in 2008. May 19 - 2:01 PM
Source: PGATOUR.com

Highest Searched Golfers over the last 7 days


Season Stats
Year / TournamentsFinishedStats
YearTournamentsWinTop 5Top 10ACEParBirdieEagleBogeyDbl BogeyTrp Bogey
2015100 1 1 03299637062
Tournament Log
TournamentPositionAceDbl EagleEagleBirdieParBogeyDbl BogeyTrp Bogey
Crowne Plaza Invitational at Colonialn/a000621900
Wells Fargo Championshipn/a000427500
Zurich Classic of New Orleans480001847610
RBC Heritagen/a001325700
Shell Houston Open20001853300
Valero Texas Openn/a0006131502
AT&T Pebble Beach National Pro-Am65001939500
Sony Open in Hawaiin/a000720720
OHL Classic at Mayakoba160001944900
The McGladrey Classic81001640430