Player Page

Johnson Wagner |

Team: PGA Golfer
Age / DOB:  (34) / 3/23/1980
Ht / Wt:  6'3' / 230
College: Virginia Tech

Latest News

Recent News

Johnson Wagner turns his attention towards the RBC Heritage, having made just three of 12 cuts in 2013-14.
Wagner showed some signs of life recently with a T26 at the Valero Texas Open, but similar bright spots of late have served as nothing more than an oasis in an endless desert. Though he did tie for 18th here last year, his other three starts resulted in two missed cuts and a T75. It would be a rather large leap of faith to plug him into most fantasy formats this week. Apr 16 - 2:14 PM
Source: PGATOUR.com

Highest Searched Golfers over the last 7 days


Season Stats
Year / TournamentsFinishedStats
YearTournamentsWinTop 5Top 10ACEParBirdieEagleBogeyDbl BogeyTrp Bogey
201430 0 0 01081601532
Tournament Log
TournamentPositionAceDbl EagleEagleBirdieParBogeyDbl BogeyTrp Bogey
OHL Classic at Mayakoban/a000428211
The McGladrey Classicn/a000029511
Frys.com Open580001251810
Shell Houston Openn/a0012231000
Valero Texas Open2600011501100
Valspar Championshipn/a0003221010
The Honda Classicn/a000524520
Northern Trust Openn/a000225900
Farmers Insurance Openn/a000919620
Humana Challenge in partnership with the Clinton F250012538620
Sony Open in Hawaiin/a000624600