Player Page

Johnson Wagner |

Team: PGA Golfer
Age / DOB:  (35) / 3/23/1980
Ht / Wt:  6'3' / 230
College: Virginia Tech

Latest News

Recent News

Johnson Wagner readies for his fourth look at TPC Boston at this week's Deutsche Bank Championship.
Wagner continued his late-season run of form last week at the Barclays, finishing T45 on the week. It was his fifth top 50 over his last seven starts. The result boosted him over the FedExCup bubble-line from 101st to 92nd in the standings. His position coincides very well with his current strokes-gained rank of 89th on the season. The three-time PGA TOUR winner remains a lively sleeper as long as he continues to crack the playing field. Aug 31 - 10:03 PM
Source: PGATOUR.com

Highest Searched Golfers over the last 7 days


Season Stats
Year / TournamentsFinishedStats
YearTournamentsWinTop 5Top 10ACEParBirdieEagleBogeyDbl BogeyTrp Bogey
2015190 2 2 06381865133102
Tournament Log
TournamentPositionAceDbl EagleEagleBirdieParBogeyDbl BogeyTrp Bogey
The Barclays4500016411410
Wyndham Championshipn/a000626400
Quicken Loans Nationaln/a000722700
RBC Canadian Open180011647800
John Deere Classic50012047400
The Greenbrier Classic320001353600
Travelers Championshipn/a000723600
FedEx St. Jude Classicn/a000225720
AT&T Byron Nelson Championshipn/a000325710
Crowne Plaza Invitational at Colonialn/a000621900
Wells Fargo Championshipn/a000427500
Zurich Classic of New Orleans480001847610
RBC Heritagen/a001325700
Shell Houston Open20001853300
Valero Texas Openn/a0006131502
AT&T Pebble Beach National Pro-Am65001939500
Sony Open in Hawaiin/a000720720
OHL Classic at Mayakoba160001944900
The McGladrey Classic81001640430