Player Page

Johnson Wagner

Team: PGA Golfer
Age / DOB:  (36) / 3/23/1980
Ht / Wt:  6'3' / 230

Latest News

Recent News

Johnson Wagner missed the cut in three of four starts during the fall schedule, but his podium finish to start the season still has him 42nd in the FedExCup race.
Wagner ended the 2015-16 season on a high note, collecting a pair of T5s over his last four starts. That momentum carried over into the new season, as he pieced together a T3 at the Safeway Open to kickoff the season. He had two weeks of rest before his next start and the momentum died there. He finished the fall portion of the schedule with three straight missed cuts. Perhaps the holiday break will provide a much-needed rest allowing him to re-group as he seeks his fourth TOUR title with the last win coming at the 2012 Sony Open in Hawaii. Thu, Dec 29, 2016 01:27:00 PM

Highest Searched Golfers over the last 7 days


Season Stats
Year / TournamentsFinishedStats
YearTournamentsWinTop 5Top 10ACEParBirdieEagleBogeyDbl BogeyTrp Bogey
201760 1 1 01606703841
Tournament Log
TournamentPositionAceDbl EagleEagleBirdieParBogeyDbl BogeyTrp Bogey
CareerBuilder Challengen/a0001134900
Sony Open in Hawaiin/a000821520
The RSM Classicn/a000823500
OHL Classic at Mayakoban/a000721701
Shriners Hospitals for Children Openn/a0001116810
Safeway Open30002245410