Player Page

Danny Lee

Team: PGA Golfer
Age / DOB:  (27) / 7/24/1990
Ht / Wt:  6'0' / 170

Latest News

Recent News

Danny Lee lasted just two holes before calling it quits at the BMW Championship, citing a lower-back injury as the culprit.
Lee opened the week with a 17'1" birdie splash at the short, par-4 first hole. He swallowed a bogey at the par-3 second and then landed a GIR on the par-4 third. That is where the shot tracking stops, as Lee called it a week (and season) from there. Since a shoulder injury knocked him out in R1 of the John Deere Classic, Lee has now gone 1-for-6, including this WD. This will go in the books as his eighth career mid-tournament WD (4.8% of his total starts). Lee is known for his heavy workload year in and year out, but he may need to reconsider that strategy if it keeps taking a toll on his body. Sep 14 - 4:31 PM

Highest Searched Golfers over the last 7 days


Season Stats
Year / TournamentsFinishedStats
YearTournamentsWinTop 5Top 10ACEParBirdieEagleBogeyDbl BogeyTrp Bogey
2017290 2 4 09713484242325
Tournament Log
TournamentPositionAceDbl EagleEagleBirdieParBogeyDbl BogeyTrp Bogey
Dell Technologies Championshipn/a000424611
THE NORTHERN TRUSTn/a000522810
Wyndham Championshipn/a000623700
PGA Championship1250007121520
RBC Canadian Open320001947411
John Deere Classicn/a000213120
The Greenbrier Classic90001552410
Quicken Loans National2200015441210
Travelers Championship30011745900
FedEx St. Jude Classic470001546740
the Memorial Tournament presented by Nationwide4900013431600
DEAN & DELUCA Invitational600018431100
AT&T Byron Nelson50001550700
THE PLAYERS Championshipn/a0006171111
Zurich Classic of New Orleans140012439710
Valero Texas Openn/a000523620
RBC Heritage390001744830
Shell Houston Open2000021381201
Arnold Palmer Invitational presented by MasterCard1700013491000
Valspar Championship220001055700
The Honda Classicn/a001425420
Genesis Openn/a000623520
Waste Management Phoenix Openn/a0006171120
Farmers Insurance Openn/a0005201100
CareerBuilder Challenge410012040911
OHL Classic at Mayakoban/a0001218510
Shriners Hospitals for Children Openn/a00010161000
CIMB Classic510002138940
Safeway Open5000017451000