Player Page

Danny Lee

Team: PGA Golfer
Age / DOB:  (26) / 7/24/1990
Ht / Wt:  6'0' / 170

Latest News

Recent News

Overnight quad-leader and World No. 115 Danny Lee orchestrated a 1-under-par 35-34=69 in the third round of the DEAN & DELUCA Invitational to post 7-under 203, down one place into a two-way T2, two back of 54-hole leader Webb Simpson, who he'll be grouped with in Sunday's final threesome.
After kicking off in 70 and week-low 64, the South Korean-born New Zealander co-led with three others on 6-under. Playing out of the penultimate twosome, he bobbed and weaved to an even-par first half, but came home in blemish-free 1-under. The 25-year-old mustered eight (of 14) fairways and 11 greens in regulation, gaining 1.090 strokes around-the-green and 1.729 tee-to-green. He cancelled out three birdies at 1, 2 and 5 (from 15'6") with bogeys at 3, 7 (3-putt from 24'4") and 8, before walking off with birdie-3 at 18 from 16'1". Lee posted 1.727 putts per GIR and 0.271 SG: Putting. He's vying for a second TOUR title in his 155th career event, joining his maiden victory at the 2015 Greenbrier, where he came from one back with 3-under 67 and won in a 4-man playoff. May 27 - 7:01 PM

Highest Searched Golfers over the last 7 days


Season Stats
Year / TournamentsFinishedStats
YearTournamentsWinTop 5Top 10ACEParBirdieEagleBogeyDbl BogeyTrp Bogey
2017170 1 1 05572123142193
Tournament Log
TournamentPositionAceDbl EagleEagleBirdieParBogeyDbl BogeyTrp Bogey
AT&T Byron Nelson50001550700
THE PLAYERS Championshipn/a0006171111
Zurich Classic of New Orleans140012439710
Valero Texas Openn/a000523620
RBC Heritage390001744830
Shell Houston Open2000021381201
Arnold Palmer Invitational presented by MasterCard1700013491000
Valspar Championship220001055700
The Honda Classicn/a001425420
Genesis Openn/a000623520
Waste Management Phoenix Openn/a0006171120
Farmers Insurance Openn/a0005201100
CareerBuilder Challenge410012040911
OHL Classic at Mayakoban/a0001218510
Shriners Hospitals for Children Openn/a00010161000
CIMB Classic510002138940
Safeway Open5000017451000