Player Page

Danny Lee

Team: PGA Golfer
Age / DOB:  (27) / 7/24/1990
Ht / Wt:  6'0" / 170

Latest News

Recent News

Danny Lee rolls into the Waste Management Phoenix Open this week looking for his second consecutive cut made.
Lee kicked off his 2018 PGA Tour season with a seventh-place finish at the CIMB Classic, and he made three straight cuts. However, upon returning stateside he missed the cut in three straight outings until his 58th-place showing at the Farmers Insurance Open last weekend. He was actually humming along until a final-round 78 bumped him down the scoreboard. The affable Lee isn't a masher off the tee, but he is tremendously accurate and that could help him at TPC Scottsdale. Feb 1 - 12:07 AM

Highest Searched Golfers over the last 7 days


Season Stats
Year / TournamentsFinishedStats
YearTournamentsWinTop 5Top 10ACEParBirdieEagleBogeyDbl BogeyTrp Bogey
201880 0 1 0259102271142
Tournament Log
TournamentPositionAceDbl EagleEagleBirdieParBogeyDbl BogeyTrp Bogey
Waste Management Phoenix Openn/a000624600
Farmers Insurance Open5800015421230
CareerBuilder Challengen/a0001233720
Sony Open in Hawaiin/a0007191000
The RSM Classicn/a000232200
OHL Classic at Mayakoba2500022371201
THE CJ CUP @ NINE BRIDGES7100011411460
CIMB Classic70022731831