Player Page

Danny Lee |

Team: PGA Golfer
Age / DOB:  (23) / 7/24/1990
Ht / Wt:  6'0' / 170
College: New Zealand

Latest News

Recent News

Danny Lee flushed a 5-under-par 32-33=65 in his opening round of The Greenbrier Classic.
Lee has been buoyed by his runner-up finish in Puerto Rico. It lifted him to 75th in the FedExCup standings where he ranks 110th today. So, he needs probably one more solid finish to secure a spot in the Playoffs. His first walk around The Old White TPC since 2012 was a good one as he went 8-for-15 in par-breaker opportunities, all dropping for birdies. The set featured five in a row beginning at the sixth hole and included conversions from 33'8", 19'2" and 17'1" at Nos. 7, 8 and 10, respectively. He came to rest just one stroke off the clubhouse lead. Jul 3 - 6:34 PM

Highest Searched Golfers over the last 7 days


Season Stats
Year / TournamentsFinishedStats
YearTournamentsWinTop 5Top 10ACEParBirdieEagleBogeyDbl BogeyTrp Bogey
201440 0 0 01443822930
Tournament Log
TournamentPositionAceDbl EagleEagleBirdieParBogeyDbl BogeyTrp Bogey
OHL Classic at Mayakoban/a000526410
The McGladrey Classic4000115421220
Shriners Hospitals for Children Openn/a000526500
Frys.com Open330011350800
The Greenbrier Classic1600018431100
AT&T Nationaln/a0007171200
Travelers Championshipn/a000525600
FedEx St. Jude Classic320001152810
Crowne Plaza Invitational at Colonial3800013481100
HP Byron Nelson Championshipn/a000620820
Wells Fargo Championship5000014461020
Zurich Classic of New Orleans250001943910
RBC Heritagen/a000620820
Valero Texas Openn/a0006191001
Arnold Palmer Invitational presented by Mastercard3100017411310
Valspar Championshipn/a000522810
AT&T Pebble Beach National Pro-Amn/a000839511
Waste Management Phoenix Openn/a000525510
Farmers Insurance Openn/a000819900
Humana Challenge in partnership with the Clinton Fn/a0001632321
Sony Open in Hawaiin/a001621710