Player Page

Danny Lee |

Team: PGA Golfer
Age / DOB:  (24) / 7/24/1990
Ht / Wt:  6'0' / 170
College: New Zealand

Latest News

Recent News

Danny Lee crafted a bogey-free, 7-under-par 31-32=63 in today's opening round of The Greenbrier Classic and sits just one strokes off Scott Langley's overnight lead.
Lee is making his PGA TOUR-leading 27th start this week. The travel hasn't affected him negatively as he's fresh off his eighth top 25 of the season (T25, Travelers) and sits 57th in the FedExCup standings. At The Old White TPC today, the 24-year-old hit 15 greens in regulation and found seven birdies, including a pair from 11-14 feet. At last check, he led the field in strokes gained: tee-to-green with a clip of 4.750. His aggregate matches his career low first established at Pebble Beach in the first round of the annual stop on the Monterey Peninsula. Jul 2 - 6:13 PM

Highest Searched Golfers over the last 7 days


Season Stats
Year / TournamentsFinishedStats
YearTournamentsWinTop 5Top 10ACEParBirdieEagleBogeyDbl BogeyTrp Bogey
2015250 1 3 186729711201244
Tournament Log
TournamentPositionAceDbl EagleEagleBirdieParBogeyDbl BogeyTrp Bogey
Travelers Championshipn/a0001647900
U.S. Open Championshipn/a0005171130
the Memorial Tournament presented by Nationwide Inn/a000918810
AT&T Byron Nelson Championship341031247820
Crowne Plaza Invitational at Colonial100001944810
Wells Fargo Championship1300118421100
THE PLAYERS Championshipn/a0001017630
Zurich Classic of New Orleans220002047500
RBC Heritage6000214421211
Shell Houston Openn/a0001021320
Valero Texas Openn/a000010800
Arnold Palmer Invitational presented by Mastercard170001845900
Valspar Championship70011349810
The Honda Classicn/a000226710
Northern Trust Open6900011401920
AT&T Pebble Beach National Pro-Amn/a0021033900
Farmers Insurance Open3200110501100
Waste Management Phoenix Openn/a000229320
Humana Challenge in partnership with the Clinton F640002338830
Sony Open in Hawaiin/a000625500
OHL Classic at Mayakoba30002341800
CIMB Classic130002045421
The McGladrey Classicn/a000427401
Shriners Hospitals for Children Openn/a000527400
Frys.com Open4600117401301