Player Page

Danny Lee |

Team: PGA Golfer
Age / DOB:  (24) / 7/24/1990
Ht / Wt:  6'0' / 170
College: New Zealand

Latest News

Recent News

Danny Lee totaled 11 points in his opening round of the Barracuda Championship, finishing five points adrift of the clubhouse co-leaders.
Lee has flashed signs of his precociousness this season, most notably a solo second in Puerto Rico. He's poised to make his debut in the FedExCup Playoffs at just 24 years of age. Today at Montrêux Golf & Country Club, he circled six birdies to help absorb one bogey (at the par-4 fifth hole) en route to a 5-under-par 33-34=67. Jul 31 - 6:26 PM

Highest Searched Golfers over the last 7 days


Season Stats
Year / TournamentsFinishedStats
YearTournamentsWinTop 5Top 10ACEParBirdieEagleBogeyDbl BogeyTrp Bogey
201440 0 0 01443822930
Tournament Log
TournamentPositionAceDbl EagleEagleBirdieParBogeyDbl BogeyTrp Bogey
OHL Classic at Mayakoban/a000526410
The McGladrey Classic4000115421220
Shriners Hospitals for Children Openn/a000526500
Frys.com Open330011350800
RBC Canadian Open3400015461100
John Deere Classicn/a000525600
The Greenbrier Classic1600018431100
AT&T Nationaln/a0007171200
Travelers Championshipn/a000525600
FedEx St. Jude Classic320001152810
Crowne Plaza Invitational at Colonial3800013481100
HP Byron Nelson Championshipn/a000620820
Wells Fargo Championship5000014461020
Zurich Classic of New Orleans250001943910
RBC Heritagen/a000620820
Valero Texas Openn/a0006191001
Arnold Palmer Invitational presented by Mastercard3100017411310
Valspar Championshipn/a000522810
AT&T Pebble Beach National Pro-Amn/a000839511
Waste Management Phoenix Openn/a000525510
Farmers Insurance Openn/a000819900
Humana Challenge in partnership with the Clinton Fn/a0001632321
Sony Open in Hawaiin/a001621710