Player Page

Team: PGA Golfer
Age / DOB:  (25) / 7/24/1990
Ht / Wt:  6'0' / 170

Latest News

Recent News

Overnight leader Danny Lee faded away to a 2-over-par 38-35=73 in today's final round of the Waste Management Phoenix Open to post 11-under 273, good for solo fourth and three shots out of a two-man playoff involving Hideki Mastuyama and Rickie Fowler.
After opening in 67-66-67, Lee lead by three over playing competitors Matsuyama and Fowler. It was his first 54-hole lead on TOUR in his 110th pro start. Three holes in, his lead was gone after back-to-back bogeys at No. 2 and on the easiest hole on the course, the par-5 third. He dropped another with a failed up-and-down at the par-3 seventh, his second failed scramble of the day, to turn in birdie-less 3-over. The 25-year-old finally broke the ice from 19'3" at the par-4 10th and at that point, trailed Fowler by one, but bogeyed 12 (failed scramble) and then three-putted the par-4 14th (from 39'6"), missing his par putt from 36 inches. He collected himself enough to circle birdies at 15 and 17 for his final tally. Lee's solo fourth was easily his best at TPC Scottsdale in four attempts (three MCs), and was his first top 10 of the season on six events. Feb 7 - 6:28 PM

Highest Searched Golfers over the last 7 days


Season Stats
Year / TournamentsFinishedStats
YearTournamentsWinTop 5Top 10ACEParBirdieEagleBogeyDbl BogeyTrp Bogey
201660 1 1 02419245243
Tournament Log
TournamentPositionAceDbl EagleEagleBirdieParBogeyDbl BogeyTrp Bogey
Waste Management Phoenix Open400021411000
Farmers Insurance Open5800014411421
Sony Open in Hawaii330011647800
Hyundai Tournament of Champions150022042701
World Golf Championships-HSBC Champions5800014461020
CIMB Classicn/a001724301