Player Page

Marc Leishman |

Team: PGA Golfer
Age / DOB:  (31) / 10/24/1983
Ht / Wt:  6'2' / 200
College: Australia

Latest News

Recent News

Marc Leishman will give it a go at this week's Valspar Championship.
The Aussie has been largely silent this season. He's picked off only one top 25 in seven starts, and that was three months ago at the WGC-HSGC Champions (solo ninth). His experience at Copperhead can't hurt as he's survived four straight cuts, but he hasn't finished better than T38 in 2013. Expect Leishman to reemerge as an option when the PGA TOUR slides over to Texas in a couple of weeks. Let's just hope he's able to make the trip with a little success in tow. Mar 9 - 8:31 PM
Source: PGATOUR.com

Highest Searched Golfers over the last 7 days


Season Stats
Year / TournamentsFinishedStats
YearTournamentsWinTop 5Top 10ACEParBirdieEagleBogeyDbl BogeyTrp Bogey
201580 0 0 02988337590
Tournament Log
TournamentPositionAceDbl EagleEagleBirdieParBogeyDbl BogeyTrp Bogey
Arnold Palmer Invitational presented by Mastercardn/a001426410
Valspar Championshipn/a000719820
The Honda Classic5100010471410
Northern Trust Openn/a000520920
Farmers Insurance Open2700015441300
Sony Open in Hawaii370001746810
CIMB Classic390021051720
Frys.com Open4600015451200