Player Page

Marc Leishman

Team: PGA Golfer
Age / DOB:  (34) / 10/24/1983
Ht / Wt:  6'2" / 200

Latest News

Recent News

Marc Leishman arrives at the TOUR Championship at East Lake Golf Club this week, looking to cap off his season in style.
Leishman managed to vault to 29th in the FedExCup standings to qualify for the final event of the season, but don't expect a big finish. Accuracy off the tee is very important at East Lake, as well as Strokes Gained: Tee-to-Green. The Aussie managed to rank just 123rd in Driving Accuracy Percentage (59.69 percent), which isn't great for his fantasy outlook. However, he was a respectable 47th in SG: Tee-to-Green, so that does provide some hope. There are just 30 golfers to choose from this week, so Leishman could be a decent low-priced option if you want to try and squeeze another high-priced superstar into the mix. Just don't expect Leishman to exceed expectations by very much. Sep 19 - 9:49 PM
Source: PGATOUR.com

Highest Searched Golfers over the last 7 days


Season Stats
Year / TournamentsFinishedStats
YearTournamentsWinTop 5Top 10ACEParBirdieEagleBogeyDbl BogeyTrp Bogey
2018150 2 6 0604212714083
Tournament Log
TournamentPositionAceDbl EagleEagleBirdieParBogeyDbl BogeyTrp Bogey
Travelers Championshipn/a000721800
U.S. Open Championship450007461711
the Memorial Tournament presented by Nationwide620001548621
AT&T Byron Nelson20031945500
THE PLAYERS Championship6300016431300
RBC Heritagen/a000724311
The Masters90011450610
Arnold Palmer Invitational presented by Mastercard70011744910
World Golf Championships-Mexico Championship3700012491100
Genesis Openn/a0007181010
Waste Management Phoenix Open3100019411200
Farmers Insurance Open80001745910
Sony Open in Hawaii4700115461000
Sentry Tournament of Champions70001947600
THE CJ CUP @ NINE BRIDGES200121371500