Player Page

Marc Leishman

Team: PGA Golfer
Age / DOB:  (34) / 10/24/1983
Ht / Wt:  6'2" / 200

Latest News

Recent News

Marc Leishman heads to the Travelers Championship at TPC River Highlands looking to get back on track after a difficult month of May.
Leishman posted six top-10 finishes earlier in the season, including runner-up results at The CJ Cup and the AT&T Byron Nelson. He also had an impressive ninth-place showing at the Masters. However, he lost his way recently, finishing 45th in three of his past four outings. His Driving Accuracy Percentage (126th on TOUR) has been a problem, but his solid Par 4 Scoring Average (4.00), which is 17th overall, should help him at TPC River Highlands. As such, he is a decent low-cost sleeper heading into Thursday's event. Jun 20 - 9:20 PM

Highest Searched Golfers over the last 7 days


Season Stats
Year / TournamentsFinishedStats
YearTournamentsWinTop 5Top 10ACEParBirdieEagleBogeyDbl BogeyTrp Bogey
2018140 2 6 0583205713283
Tournament Log
TournamentPositionAceDbl EagleEagleBirdieParBogeyDbl BogeyTrp Bogey
U.S. Open Championship450007461711
the Memorial Tournament presented by Nationwide620001548621
AT&T Byron Nelson20031945500
THE PLAYERS Championship6300016431300
RBC Heritagen/a000724311
The Masters90011450610
Arnold Palmer Invitational presented by Mastercard70011744910
World Golf Championships-Mexico Championship3700012491100
Genesis Openn/a0007181010
Waste Management Phoenix Open3100019411200
Farmers Insurance Open80001745910
Sony Open in Hawaii4700115461000
Sentry Tournament of Champions70001947600
THE CJ CUP @ NINE BRIDGES200121371500