Player Page

Marc Leishman

Team: PGA Golfer
Age / DOB:  (32) / 10/24/1983
Ht / Wt:  6'2' / 200

Latest News

Recent News

Marc Leishman circled six birdies en route to a 4-under-par 33-34=67 during the opening round of this week's Quicken Loans National.
The Aussie started on the back nine and needed an 8'8" putt just to save par at the par-4 10th hole. He carried that momentum on the greens into a birdie on the par-4 12th hole, converting from 7'10". He swallowed two bogeys before making the turn, one as a result of missing a 4-footer for par. He rebounded nicely from that by sticking his 160-yard approach shot to 16 inches for a tap-in birdie at the par-4 18th hole. Leishman cruised home with a blemish-free 3-under 33 on his inward nine and currently sits three strokes off the leader, Jon Rahm, as he preps for his Friday morning tee time. Jun 23 - 7:34 PM

Highest Searched Golfers over the last 7 days


Season Stats
Year / TournamentsFinishedStats
YearTournamentsWinTop 5Top 10ACEParBirdieEagleBogeyDbl BogeyTrp Bogey
2016170 1 1 06902306139150
Tournament Log
TournamentPositionAceDbl EagleEagleBirdieParBogeyDbl BogeyTrp Bogey
Quicken Loans National3900014461200
U.S. Open Championship1800013421520
the Memorial Tournament presented by Nationwide110001848510
Colonial National Invitation Tournament130001648710
AT&T Byron Nelsonn/a000625410
THE PLAYERS Championship6400212431050
Zurich Classic of New Orleans200011236410
RBC Heritage3000013461300
The Masters58000422910
Arnold Palmer Invitational presented by MasterCard170001550700
World Golf Championships-Cadillac Championship2800018371430
Northern Trust Open50011551500
Farmers Insurance Openn/a000624600
CareerBuilder Challenge in partnership with the Cln/a0001434600
Sony Open in Hawaii280011648700
World Golf Championships-HSBC Champions110001850400
CIMB Classic2900120401100