Player Page

Marc Leishman

Team: PGA Golfer
Age / DOB:  (33) / 10/24/1983
Ht / Wt:  6'2' / 200

Latest News

Recent News

World No. 61 Marc Leishman carded a 4-under-par 35-32=67 in the first round of the Genesis Open at Riviera CC, currently T6 on the leaderboard.
The 33-year-old is making his eighth appearance with T5 last year (68-67-68-69) a lone top 10. He arrived off six straight top-25 finishes worldwide, most recently T24 two weeks ago at the Phoenix Open. The Aussie mustered six (of 14) fairways and 10 greens in regulation, circling five birdies versus a lone bogey-5 at the ninth. All five conversions dropped from inside of eight feet Feb 16 - 4:01 PM

Highest Searched Golfers over the last 7 days


Season Stats
Year / TournamentsFinishedStats
YearTournamentsWinTop 5Top 10ACEParBirdieEagleBogeyDbl BogeyTrp Bogey
201770 1 1 129611335051
Tournament Log
TournamentPositionAceDbl EagleEagleBirdieParBogeyDbl BogeyTrp Bogey
The Honda Classic2700016431210
Genesis Openn/a000821601
Waste Management Phoenix Open240001454310
Farmers Insurance Open200001844820
Sony Open in Hawaii200011649600
OHL Classic at Mayakoba241021547800
CIMB Classic50002638710