Player Page

Marc Leishman

Team: PGA Golfer
Age / DOB:  (33) / 10/24/1983
Ht / Wt:  6'2' / 200

Latest News

Recent News

Marc Leishman blizted Royal Birkdale with a bogey-free, 5-under-par 31-34=65 during the final round of The 146th Open, flying into a share of fourth place on the live leaderboard on 4-under 276.
The Aussie couldn't find the bottom of the cup on Friday, going birdie-free en route to a 6-over 76. He limped into the weekend, right on the cut line, but has since rattled off nine birdies and an eagle, camouflaging a pair of bogeys. Leishman split just 25 (of 56) fairways on the week but still managed 29 greens in regulation over the weekend. The 33-year-old Aussie would love to have a do-over on the windy second round, but despite the setback he is still in line to post his third top 10 at the Open Championship. Jul 23 - 11:38 AM

Highest Searched Golfers over the last 7 days


Season Stats
Year / TournamentsFinishedStats
YearTournamentsWinTop 5Top 10ACEParBirdieEagleBogeyDbl BogeyTrp Bogey
2017171 3 3 17342449149133
Tournament Log
TournamentPositionAceDbl EagleEagleBirdieParBogeyDbl BogeyTrp Bogey
Quicken Loans National500213461001
Travelers Championship170001353510
U.S. Open Championship2700014461110
the Memorial Tournament presented by Nationwide1500018411300
DEAN & DELUCA Invitational340001151820
AT&T Byron Nelson1300019401300
THE PLAYERS Championshipn/a0009141300
RBC Heritage440021050820
The Masters430018491121
Arnold Palmer Invitational presented by MasterCard10011648700
The Honda Classic2700016431210
Genesis Openn/a000821601
Waste Management Phoenix Open240001454310
Farmers Insurance Open200001844820
Sony Open in Hawaii200011649600
OHL Classic at Mayakoba241021547800
CIMB Classic50002638710