Player Page

Marc Leishman

Team: PGA Golfer
Age / DOB:  (34) / 10/24/1983
Ht / Wt:  6'2" / 200

Latest News

Recent News

World No. 14 Marc Leishman finished birdie-birdie on Friday at Riviera Country Club but otherwise labored to a 2-over-par 38-35=73 in the second round of the Genesis Open and at 5-over 74-73=147, missed the cut by three shots.
At total of 76 pros from a field of 143 pros and one amateur made the cut of 2-over 144, 13, T64 on the number. Leishman, a pre-tourney 33/1 outright, was highest-up the bookmaker's food chain to bow out as well as the highest in OWGR. His early exit is a first of the season in seven starts and ends his consecutive cuts made streak at nine, last missing a cut at THE NORTHERN TRUST last August (first FedExCup Playoffs event). For the short week, the 3-time TOUR winner outbalanced seven birdies with 10 bogeys and a double, and lost 5.731 strokes on-the-greens. Other notable trunk slams include: 145- Ollie Schniederjans; Kyle Stanley; Keegan Bradley .. 146- Francesco Molinari; Jimmy Walker .. 147- Beau Hossler .. 148- Ted Potter, Jr.; Tiger Woods; Shane Lowry .. 149- Brian Gay .. 151- Daniel Berger. Feb 17 - 11:18 AM

Highest Searched Golfers over the last 7 days


Season Stats
Year / TournamentsFinishedStats
YearTournamentsWinTop 5Top 10ACEParBirdieEagleBogeyDbl BogeyTrp Bogey
201860 1 3 02349826220
Tournament Log
TournamentPositionAceDbl EagleEagleBirdieParBogeyDbl BogeyTrp Bogey
Genesis Openn/a0007181010
Waste Management Phoenix Open3100019411200
Farmers Insurance Open80001745910
Sony Open in Hawaii4700115461000
Sentry Tournament of Champions70001947600
THE CJ CUP @ NINE BRIDGES200121371500