Player Page

Marc Leishman |

Team: PGA Golfer
Age / DOB:  (31) / 10/24/1983
Ht / Wt:  6'2' / 200
College: Australia

Latest News

Recent News

Marc Leishman returned to TPC Louisiana this morning to polish off a 9-under-par 32-31=63 in his second round of the Zurich Classic of Louisiana.
Leishman was laying 4 in front of the green at the par-5 18th hole when the horn sounded on Friday afternoon due to inclement weather. When play was called for the day, he had to return at 8:00 a.m. CT today to finish the hole and the round. Alas, the Aussie couldn't salvage par to tie the course record. But the bogey was barely a stain on an incredible round, especially when you consider where his focus was in recent weeks. Overall, Leishman hit 15 greens in regulation and converted 10 birdies. Half of the par breakers rolled 10-14 feet conventionally, but he also holed out from lies off the green from 18 yards at the par-3 ninth and six yards at the par-4 16th. At 7-under 137, he's just four swings adrift of the 36-hole clubhouse lead. Apr 25 - 9:12 AM

Highest Searched Golfers over the last 7 days


Season Stats
Year / TournamentsFinishedStats
YearTournamentsWinTop 5Top 10ACEParBirdieEagleBogeyDbl BogeyTrp Bogey
201580 0 0 02988337590
Tournament Log
TournamentPositionAceDbl EagleEagleBirdieParBogeyDbl BogeyTrp Bogey
Arnold Palmer Invitational presented by Mastercardn/a001426410
Valspar Championshipn/a000719820
The Honda Classic5100010471410
Northern Trust Openn/a000520920
Farmers Insurance Open2700015441300
Sony Open in Hawaii370001746810
CIMB Classic390021051720
Frys.com Open4600015451200