Player Page

Marc Leishman

Team: PGA Golfer
Age / DOB:  (33) / 10/24/1983
Ht / Wt:  6'2' / 200

Latest News

Recent News

Marc Leishman drained a 12'4" birdie putt at the second extra hole to win a three-way play-off for Group 3 against Lee Westwood and Pat Perez and book his spot in the last 16 of the WGC-Dell Technologies Match Play in Texas.
All three had finished the Pool phase with 2-1 records, winning one match each and receiving a walkover after the first-day WD of Jason Day. Leishman had been due to meet his compatriot today so put his feet up until the play-off was confirmed. At the first extra hole, Westwood's birdie putt lipped out before Perez failed to convert his. That left Leishman 7'5" to win but he too suffered a horseshoe and on they went. Perez swallowed a double at No. 2 before Westwood left his birdie try in the jaws. Again, that left the door open for Leishman and, having lost a three-way play-off at the 2015 Open Championship, this time he got it done, holing his third to set up a last-16 clash with Phil Mickelson. Mar 24 - 3:26 PM

Highest Searched Golfers over the last 7 days


Season Stats
Year / TournamentsFinishedStats
YearTournamentsWinTop 5Top 10ACEParBirdieEagleBogeyDbl BogeyTrp Bogey
2017101 2 2 144314777692
Tournament Log
TournamentPositionAceDbl EagleEagleBirdieParBogeyDbl BogeyTrp Bogey
RBC Heritage440021050820
The Masters430018491121
Arnold Palmer Invitational presented by MasterCard10011648700
The Honda Classic2700016431210
Genesis Openn/a000821601
Waste Management Phoenix Open240001454310
Farmers Insurance Open200001844820
Sony Open in Hawaii200011649600
OHL Classic at Mayakoba241021547800
CIMB Classic50002638710