Player Page

Marc Leishman

Team: PGA Golfer
Age / DOB:  (34) / 10/24/1983
Ht / Wt:  6'2" / 200

Latest News

Recent News

Marc Leishman steadied a 3-under-par 35-32=67 during the second round of the Quicken Loans National, compiling a two-day tally of 134 to head into the weekend inside the top 10.
Paired in the featured group alongside Tiger Woods and Bill Haas, the Aussie didn't let the big galleries phase him. Leishman kicked in three straight birdies at 12 thru 14 to get his scoring started. The longest came from 16'7" at the 12th while the next two were both inside six feet. He missed a few putts from inside seven feet on his way into the clubhouse, but overall his inward nine was quite boring. There is nothing wrong with boring golf, especially when it has you ranked inside the top 40 in all four sub-categories of strokes gained. The Aussie was T10 at the midpoint of this event last year and he went on to finish T5 by week's end. He's now been T10 or better after seven of his eight rounds played at TPC Potomac at Avenel Farm. Jun 29 - 3:25 PM

Highest Searched Golfers over the last 7 days


Season Stats
Year / TournamentsFinishedStats
YearTournamentsWinTop 5Top 10ACEParBirdieEagleBogeyDbl BogeyTrp Bogey
2018150 2 6 0604212714083
Tournament Log
TournamentPositionAceDbl EagleEagleBirdieParBogeyDbl BogeyTrp Bogey
Travelers Championshipn/a000721800
U.S. Open Championship450007461711
the Memorial Tournament presented by Nationwide620001548621
AT&T Byron Nelson20031945500
THE PLAYERS Championship6300016431300
RBC Heritagen/a000724311
The Masters90011450610
Arnold Palmer Invitational presented by Mastercard70011744910
World Golf Championships-Mexico Championship3700012491100
Genesis Openn/a0007181010
Waste Management Phoenix Open3100019411200
Farmers Insurance Open80001745910
Sony Open in Hawaii4700115461000
Sentry Tournament of Champions70001947600
THE CJ CUP @ NINE BRIDGES200121371500