Player Page

Gary Woodland |

Team: PGA Golfer
Age / DOB:  (30) / 5/21/1984
Ht / Wt:  6'1' / 200
College: University of Kansas

Latest News

Recent News

Gary Woodland signed for a 6-under-par 29-36=65 in the final round of the Deutsche Bank Championship and is the first to post 5-under 279.
The bomber was greedy on the front nine at TPC Boston, bagging seven birdies and setting for two pars. The back nine was a bit of a disappointment, as he could only manage eight pars and a bogey. His longest birdie of the day was from 17'9" on the par-4 first hole, but he did managed two others from outside of 10 feet. When it was all said and done, he gained over four strokes with the flat stick at the time of his posting. Sep 1 - 1:12 PM

Highest Searched Golfers over the last 7 days


Season Stats
Year / TournamentsFinishedStats
YearTournamentsWinTop 5Top 10ACEParBirdieEagleBogeyDbl BogeyTrp Bogey
201420 1 1 0642801420
Tournament Log
TournamentPositionAceDbl EagleEagleBirdieParBogeyDbl BogeyTrp Bogey
CIMB Classic20002243610
Frys.com Openn/a000621810
Deutsche Bank Championship2900019411020
The Barclays130001748520
PGA Championship75000426600
The Open Championship390011051910
The Greenbrier Classic7200110471310
AT&T National4600011461320
U.S. Open Championship5200010441521
the Memorial Tournament presented by Nationwide In570011444940
HP Byron Nelson Championship70001649610
THE PLAYERS Championship1100021391110
Wells Fargo Championship1800015471000
The Masters2600112421610
Arnold Palmer Invitational presented by Mastercard200001352520
Valspar Championship80001054800
Waste Management Phoenix Open3700016441200
Farmers Insurance Open100011645820
Humana Challenge in partnership with the Clinton F380002539620
Hyundai Tournament of Champions130011944620