Player Page

Gary Woodland

Team: PGA Golfer
Age / DOB:  (34) / 5/21/1984
Ht / Wt:  6'1" / 200

Latest News

Recent News

Playing out of the third-to-last threesome with Tiger Woods, first- and second-round leader and World No. 44 Gary Woodland concocted a 1-under-par 36-33=69 in the final round of the 100th PGA Championship for a four-day total of 10-under 270, dipping three spots to a career-best T6 in majors.
This was the Kansas native's 29th major, sixth top 25 and first top 10, brushing aside a pair of T12s at the 2011 PGA and the 2016 Open. Overall, it's his third top 25 in seven PGA's, second straight (T22/2017). The 34-year-old records his eighth top 25 of the season in 23 events, third straight, and third top 10, first since a P1 at the WM Phoenix Open. After opening in 64-66-71, he began T3, three back of leader Brooks Koepka and carded four birdies against three bogeys on 12 (of 14) fairways and 13 greens in regulation with 31 total putts. For the week, the Florida resident tallied one eagle and 19 birdies versus eight bogeys and one triple. Aug 12 - 6:53 PM

Highest Searched Golfers over the last 7 days


Season Stats
Year / TournamentsFinishedStats
YearTournamentsWinTop 5Top 10ACEParBirdieEagleBogeyDbl BogeyTrp Bogey
2018171 1 2 06202168158223
Tournament Log
TournamentPositionAceDbl EagleEagleBirdieParBogeyDbl BogeyTrp Bogey
U.S. Open Championship3600010441521
the Memorial Tournament presented by Nationwide230002042910
THE PLAYERS Championshipn/a000918720
Wells Fargo Championshipn/a002124810
Zurich Classic of New Orleansn/a0001021320
The Masters750004201020
Valspar Championshipn/a000426501
World Golf Championships-Mexico Championship5000210471030
The Honda Classic4900012431520
AT&T Pebble Beach Pro-Amn/a000839700
Waste Management Phoenix Open10012638701
Farmers Insurance Open1200118391310
Sony Open in Hawaii700124361010
OHL Classic at Mayakoba340011349900
Shriners Hospitals for Children Open180001547910
THE CJ CUP @ NINE BRIDGES4000014411520
CIMB Classic280001846620