Player Page

Gary Woodland

Team: PGA Golfer
Age / DOB:  (33) / 5/21/1984
Ht / Wt:  6'1' / 200

Latest News

Recent News

World No. 43 Gary Woodland sleepwalked to a 1-over-par 35-36=71 in the third round of the TOUR Championship, falling five spots to T9 on 5-under 205, seven in arrears of 54-hole leader Paul Casey.
After opening in twin 67s, the 33-year-old began T4 on 4-under, three back of a trio of overnight co-leaders. Playing out of the third-to-last twosome, he conjured six (of 14) fairways and nine greens in regulation, losing 1.140 strokes off-the-tee and 0.910 around-the-green. The Kansas alum mustered a lone birdie-3 at three (from 18 inches), overshadowed by two bogeys at holes 2 and 16 (failed scrambles). He registered 1.889 putts per GIR and 0.309 SG: Putting with 26 total putts. Sep 23 - 7:08 PM

Highest Searched Golfers over the last 7 days


Season Stats
Year / TournamentsFinishedStats
YearTournamentsWinTop 5Top 10ACEParBirdieEagleBogeyDbl BogeyTrp Bogey
2017220 4 5 08883076194261
Tournament Log
TournamentPositionAceDbl EagleEagleBirdieParBogeyDbl BogeyTrp Bogey
TOUR Championship19000955800
BMW Championship270011844720
Dell Technologies Championship1800017451000
THE NORTHERN TRUSTn/a000521910
PGA Championship2200012481110
RBC Canadian Open40012735810
The Greenbrier Classic570001152810
U.S. Open Championship5000014411610
the Memorial Tournament presented by Nationwide4900015401610
AT&T Byron Nelson4000016431120
THE PLAYERS Championship750001032750
Zurich Classic of New Orleansn/a0001119600
The Masters810002231001
Valspar Championship5800011471310
World Golf Championships-Mexico Championship3800117391140
The Honda Classic20011647620
AT&T Pebble Beach Pro-Am50001946700
Waste Management Phoenix Openn/a000819810
Farmers Insurance Open200011350710
Sony Open in Hawaii60002147400
OHL Classic at Mayakoba20012343410
CIMB Classic560001252710