Player Page

Gary Woodland

Team: PGA Golfer
Age / DOB:  (32) / 5/21/1984
Ht / Wt:  6'1' / 200

Latest News

Recent News

Gary Woodland conceded his second round match against Rory McIlroy and withdrew from the WGC-Dell Technologies Match Play, citing personal reasons.
There was no press conference like Jason Day yesterday, but this is another reminded that these golfers are all battling external factors week in and week out. Woodland had started his week with a 3-and-2 victory over Emiliano Grillo but won't play another match this week, leaving the door open for Group 2 where Soren Kjeldsen and Rory McIlroy currently have 1 point. If Kjeldsen collects at least half a point against Grillo today then the Dane will advance onto the Round of 16. Mar 23 - 3:10 PM

Highest Searched Golfers over the last 7 days


Season Stats
Year / TournamentsFinishedStats
YearTournamentsWinTop 5Top 10ACEParBirdieEagleBogeyDbl BogeyTrp Bogey
201790 3 4 0390140467110
Tournament Log
TournamentPositionAceDbl EagleEagleBirdieParBogeyDbl BogeyTrp Bogey
Valspar Championship5800011471310
World Golf Championships-Mexico Championship3800117391140
The Honda Classic20011647620
AT&T Pebble Beach Pro-Am50001946700
Waste Management Phoenix Openn/a000819810
Farmers Insurance Open200011350710
Sony Open in Hawaii60002147400
OHL Classic at Mayakoba20012343410
CIMB Classic560001252710