Player Page

Gary Woodland

Team: PGA Golfer
Age / DOB:  (32) / 5/21/1984
Ht / Wt:  6'1' / 200

Latest News

Recent News

Fresh off a missed cut at the PGA Championship, Gary Woodland turns his attention to TPC River Highlands for this week's Travelers Championship.
The 32-year-old entered last week with top 30s in eight of his last nine starts. The run of good form came to an end after posting 5-over 145 to miss the cut at Baltusrol Golf Club. Gamers should not be too concerned, though, given the amount of missed cuts by some of the game's best golfers last week. As for his record at TPC River Highlands, he finished T63 in his 2009 debut, withdrew during round two of the 2013 edition (back injury) and returned last year to collect a T20. Currently 21st in strokes gained approach-the-green, it will come down to the flat stick where he currently ranks 111th in strokes gained putting. Woodland makes for a nice bounce-back candidate this week, viable in all formats. Aug 3 - 12:34 AM
Source: PGATOUR.com

Highest Searched Golfers over the last 7 days


Season Stats
Year / TournamentsFinishedStats
YearTournamentsWinTop 5Top 10ACEParBirdieEagleBogeyDbl BogeyTrp Bogey
2016200 1 1 08192619164232
Tournament Log
TournamentPositionAceDbl EagleEagleBirdieParBogeyDbl BogeyTrp Bogey
John Deere Classicn/a000626400
Travelers Championship3800016451100
PGA Championship106002421621
Quicken Loans National210011349720
FedEx St. Jude Classicn/a000426510
the Memorial Tournament presented by Nationwide40011650500
AT&T Byron Nelson120001946610
THE PLAYERS Championship2800017421210
Wells Fargo Championship240001350630
Zurich Classic of New Orleans200021037410
Shell Houston Open3300017421300
Arnold Palmer Invitational presented by MasterCardn/a000723321
Valspar Championship420007541100
The Honda Classic6100012451140
Northern Trust Open260001646910
Waste Management Phoenix Open3300020361600
Farmers Insurance Open1800117351720
Sony Open in Hawaii130011552310
World Golf Championships-HSBC Champions230001847610
CIMB Classic560011447910