Player Page

Chesson Hadley |

Team: PGA Golfer
Age / DOB:  (27) / 7/5/1987
Ht / Wt:  6'4' / 165
College: Georgia Tech

Latest News

Recent News

Chesson Hadley enjoyed a 5-under-par 32-34=66 in his opening round of the Deutsche Bank Championship, finishing three strokes off the overnight lead.
At 84th in FedExCup points, Hadley is the remaining PGA TOUR rookie alive in the Playoffs after Brice Garnett got bounced at last week's Barclays. The winner in Puerto Rico hadn't scored as low as today since second-round 65 en route to his breakthrough. He hit nine (of 14) fairways and 14 greens in regulation at TPC Boston today, picking off six birdies along the way. His longest of the set measured just 12'7" at the par-5 18th hole. Hadley also buried a par save from 11'1" at the par-3 11th, his second hole of the round. Aug 29 - 6:48 PM

Highest Searched Golfers over the last 7 days


Season Stats
Year / TournamentsFinishedStats
YearTournamentsWinTop 5Top 10ACEParBirdieEagleBogeyDbl BogeyTrp Bogey
201440 1 1 01124813160
Tournament Log
TournamentPositionAceDbl EagleEagleBirdieParBogeyDbl BogeyTrp Bogey
OHL Classic at Mayakoban/a000524610
The McGladrey Classicn/a000522720
Shriners Hospitals for Children Open50012537720
Frys.com Open7200013291110
The Barclays7000012451140
Wyndham Championshipn/a000621900
PGA Championship1100005211000
The Open Championship1210004211100
The Greenbrier Classicn/a000524610
AT&T Nationaln/a0004201101
Travelers Championshipn/a000819810
FedEx St. Jude Classic130001548810
the Memorial Tournament presented by Nationwide Inn/a0006191100
Crowne Plaza Invitational at Colonialn/a0003191130
THE PLAYERS Championshipn/a000918810
Wells Fargo Championshipn/a000914850
RBC Heritage3800014451201
Valero Texas Open5600013421610
Arnold Palmer Invitational presented by Mastercard260001449720
Valspar Championship1400014461110
The Honda Classic240001350810
Northern Trust Openn/a000623610
AT&T Pebble Beach National Pro-Am100001351800
Farmers Insurance Openn/a000624510
Humana Challenge in partnership with the Clinton Fn/a0011230713
Sony Open in Hawaiin/a0008161200