Player Page

Chesson Hadley

Team: PGA Golfer
Age / DOB:  (28) / 7/5/1987
Ht / Wt:  6'4' / 165

Latest News

Recent News

Chesson Hadley headed straight to the top of the leaderboard following a 3-under-par 36-32=68 during the first round of the Valspar Championship, where he currently sits one back of the co-leaders.
The Georgia Tech product looks happy to be done with the West Coast Swing. He recorded nothing better than a T58 during that stretch of four starts, but he's kicked off the Florida Swing with a T21 at The Honda Classic and now today's fantastic opener. Hadley did his damage on the greens, walking off the course with a 3.687 strokes gained:putting. This 3-under round goes in the books as the low-round of the afternoon wave thus far. Mar 10 - 5:19 PM

Highest Searched Golfers over the last 7 days


Season Stats
Year / TournamentsFinishedStats
YearTournamentsWinTop 5Top 10ACEParBirdieEagleBogeyDbl BogeyTrp Bogey
2016140 0 0 05181462127143
Tournament Log
TournamentPositionAceDbl EagleEagleBirdieParBogeyDbl BogeyTrp Bogey
Zurich Classic of New Orleans200001434600
Valero Texas Openn/a000622611
RBC Heritagen/a000425700
Shell Houston Open38001956420
Valspar Championship690008471610
The Honda Classic2100016401510
AT&T Pebble Beach Pro-Amn/a000836910
Waste Management Phoenix Open6000013451220
Farmers Insurance Open5800012441411
CareerBuilder Challenge in partnership with the Cln/a0011333430
The McGladrey Classicn/a000625500
CIMB Classic6800015451110
Shriners Hospitals for Children Open6200016421400
Frys.com Openn/a000624411