Player Page

Chesson Hadley

Team: PGA Golfer
Age / DOB:  (29) / 7/5/1987
Ht / Wt:  6'4' / 165

Latest News

Recent News

Chesson Hadley heads home for his fifth start at this week's Wyndham Championship.
The Raleigh, North Carolina, native is 0-for-4 at this event, so local knowledge has not helped him so far. He's posted five of his eight round at par or worse, despite Sedgefield Country Club playing as one of the easiest par 70s, annually. On the status front, Hadley is set to lose his winner's exemption at the end of the season (from winning the 2014 Puerto Rico Open). Now he finds himself 159th in the FedExCup standings in need of a big week in order to retain his PGA TOUR card. Aug 17 - 9:23 AM
Source: PGATOUR.com

Highest Searched Golfers over the last 7 days


Season Stats
Year / TournamentsFinishedStats
YearTournamentsWinTop 5Top 10ACEParBirdieEagleBogeyDbl BogeyTrp Bogey
2016240 0 0 08102533220244
Tournament Log
TournamentPositionAceDbl EagleEagleBirdieParBogeyDbl BogeyTrp Bogey
Wyndham Championship5700020391120
John Deere Classicn/a000528300
Travelers Championshipn/a000720900
RBC Canadian Open4300116411220
Quicken Loans National6400013441500
FedEx St. Jude Classicn/a0007181100
Colonial National Invitation Tournamentn/a0005211000
AT&T Byron Nelsonn/a000719910
THE PLAYERS Championshipn/a000821421
Wells Fargo Championship110001941930
Zurich Classic of New Orleans200001434600
Valero Texas Openn/a000622611
RBC Heritagen/a000425700
Shell Houston Open38001956420
Valspar Championship690008471610
The Honda Classic2100016401510
AT&T Pebble Beach Pro-Amn/a000836910
Waste Management Phoenix Open6000013451220
Farmers Insurance Open5800012441411
CareerBuilder Challenge in partnership with the Cln/a0011333430
The McGladrey Classicn/a000625500
CIMB Classic6800015451110
Shriners Hospitals for Children Open6200016421400
Frys.com Openn/a000624411