Player Page

Chesson Hadley

Team: PGA Golfer
Age / DOB:  (30) / 7/5/1987
Ht / Wt:  6'4" / 165

Latest News

Recent News

World No. 79 Chesson Hadley carved out a 3-under-par 34-34=68 in the final round of the Waste Management Phoenix Open to finish off on 14-under 270, up three spots to T5, four short of 72-hole clubhouse leader Gary Woodland.
This was the 30-year-old's third WMPO and second cash, brushing aside a T60 on last visit in 2016. He's 8-for-8 on the season with five top 25s and four top 10s, first since a T4 at the Shriners. After kicking off with 66-68-68, the Georgia Tech alum began T8 on 11-under, three adrift of 54-hole leader Rickie Fowler. On six (of 14) fairways and 14 greens in regulation, he squared a lone bogey-4 at hole 4, outpaced by four circles at 2, 7, 11 and 15, two from between 10 and 20 feet. The North Carolinian recorded 1.786 putts per GIR and -0.280 SG: Putting, needing 30 total putts. For the week, he totaled one eagle and 20 birdies against eight bogeys. Feb 4 - 5:47 PM

Highest Searched Golfers over the last 7 days

Season Stats
Year / TournamentsFinishedStats
YearTournamentsWinTop 5Top 10ACEParBirdieEagleBogeyDbl BogeyTrp Bogey
2018100 3 3 036414638991
Tournament Log
TournamentPositionAceDbl EagleEagleBirdieParBogeyDbl BogeyTrp Bogey
Valspar Championshipn/a0006181020
The Honda Classicn/a0005181021
AT&T Pebble Beach Pro-Am350001647810
Waste Management Phoenix Open50012043800
Farmers Insurance Open230001251900
CareerBuilder Challenge4200024361110
The RSM Classic370001451700
OHL Classic at Mayakoban/a000625500
Shriners Hospitals for Children Open400120391020
Safeway Open300123361110