Player Page

Chesson Hadley

Team: PGA Golfer
Age / DOB:  (30) / 7/5/1987
Ht / Wt:  6'4" / 165

Latest News

Recent News

Prior to the start of the event, Chesson Hadley had withdrawn from this week's AT&T Byron Nelson.
Hadley posted a strong T11 at last week's PLAYERS Championship. When in contention early in the week he mentioned that he was battling a "man cold" so it comes as no big surprise that he's now opting for rest. Gamers should remove him from all weekly lineups but shouldn't be worried about any long-term impact. May 14 - 3:25 PM
Source: PGATOUR.com

Highest Searched Golfers over the last 7 days


Season Stats
Year / TournamentsFinishedStats
YearTournamentsWinTop 5Top 10ACEParBirdieEagleBogeyDbl BogeyTrp Bogey
2018170 4 5 06662766151152
Tournament Log
TournamentPositionAceDbl EagleEagleBirdieParBogeyDbl BogeyTrp Bogey
THE PLAYERS Championship1100121391010
Wells Fargo Championship1600017431020
Zurich Classic of New Orleans40002641401
Valero Texas Open2000016451100
RBC Heritage70001846710
Houston Open180021450510
Arnold Palmer Invitational presented by Mastercard4900018381510
Valspar Championshipn/a0006181020
The Honda Classicn/a0005181021
AT&T Pebble Beach Pro-Am350001647810
Waste Management Phoenix Open50012043800
Farmers Insurance Open230001251900
CareerBuilder Challenge4200024361110
The RSM Classic370001451700
OHL Classic at Mayakoban/a000625500
Shriners Hospitals for Children Open400120391020
Safeway Open300123361110