Player Page

Adam Scott

Team: PGA Golfer
Age / DOB:  (36) / 7/16/1980
Ht / Wt:  6'0' / 180

Latest News

Recent News

3-seed Adam Scott styled a bogey-free 5-under-par 33-32=65 in today's final round of the TOUR Championship to finish up his seventh appearance in the Playoffs finale on 4-under 276, up seven places on the live leaderboard to T7 and matching Sean O'Hair and Si Woo Kim for the low round of the week thus far. UPDATE: With play completed, three players posted better rounds of 64 and Scott finished in a two-way T8.
The 36-year-old won here in 2006, the last edition before the tourney became part of the FedExCup Playoffs. He entered the week off three straight top-5 finishes to begin the postseason and while that looks to come to an end, he will be the only player to record four top 10s. The Aussie posted rounds of 69-71-71 to begin R4 on 1-over (T14), two adrift of the overnight top 10. He split a week-best 10 (of 14) fairways and hit 14 greens in regulation, gaining 2.663 strokes approaching-the-green, currently No. 1 in the latter with a cumulative 6.250. Scott circled three birdies, each from inside of eight feet, adding a nine-footer for eagle at the par-5 18th, closing the season with a birdie-eagle finish. Sep 25 - 4:47 PM

Highest Searched Golfers over the last 7 days


Season Stats
Year / TournamentsFinishedStats
YearTournamentsWinTop 5Top 10ACEParBirdieEagleBogeyDbl BogeyTrp Bogey
2016172 7 8 075727813154184
Tournament Log
TournamentPositionAceDbl EagleEagleBirdieParBogeyDbl BogeyTrp Bogey
TOUR Championship by Coca-Cola80011645721
BMW Championship40011551500
Deutsche Bank Championship40001847700
The Barclays400116441100
PGA Championship180011152800
U.S. Open Championship1800010471410
Colonial National Invitation Tournament5500014431410
THE PLAYERS Championship120011844711
Wells Fargo Championship1700017421120
The Masters4200010412100
Arnold Palmer Invitational presented by MasterCard120011846421
World Golf Championships-Cadillac Championship10012239820
The Honda Classic10011747601
Northern Trust Open20012142710
Sony Open in Hawaii560001648710
World Golf Championships-HSBC Champions7000115391250
CIMB Classic20032440500