Player Page

Adam Scott

Team: PGA Golfer
Age / DOB:  (36) / 7/16/1980
Ht / Wt:  6'0' / 180

Latest News

Recent News

Past champ and World No. 9 Adam Scott patched together a 1-over-par 36-37=73 in today's final round of the Masters Tournament for a 72-hole total of 2-under 286, down two places into a two-way T9.
The 2013 playoff winner and 2011 runner-up was making his 16th appearance and this will be a fifth top 10, first since the win in 2013. After opening in 75-69-69, he began in solo 7th, three shy of co-leaders Justin Rose and Sergio Garcia. The 36-year-old conjured seven (of 14) fairways and 12 greens in regulation, registering 1.78 average putts per hole with zero, 3-putts. He squared four bogeys, lowlighted by two over his final four holes, outbalancing birdies at 6, 13 and 14. This was the Aussie's 64th major championship and his win here in 2013 remains his lone major title. Apr 9 - 7:03 PM

Highest Searched Golfers over the last 7 days


Season Stats
Year / TournamentsFinishedStats
YearTournamentsWinTop 5Top 10ACEParBirdieEagleBogeyDbl BogeyTrp Bogey
201760 0 2 02479005450
Tournament Log
TournamentPositionAceDbl EagleEagleBirdieParBogeyDbl BogeyTrp Bogey
The Masters900016431210
Shell Houston Openn/a000722610
World Golf Championships-Mexico Championship4500015421410
The Honda Classic140001646820
Genesis Open110001453500
CIMB Classic100002241900