Player Page

Adam Scott

Team: PGA Golfer
Age / DOB:  (37) / 7/16/1980
Ht / Wt:  6'0' / 180

Latest News

Recent News

Adam Scott has thrown a curveball as he commits to play in this week's Dell Technologies Championship, deviating from the plan he laid out to the media just weeks ago.
As expected, the Aussie celebrated the birth of his second child (Byron) on August 18th. Previously, Scott had intentions to rest for a few weeks to be with his family in The Bahamas, but plans have changed. Now that he sits at 73rd in the FedExCup standings, Scott would not crack the field for the BMW Championship if he stuck to the plan. Instead, he'll need to improve at least three spots this week to make sure he's inside the top-70 FEC bubble which is the cut off for qualifying into the BMW Championship (in two weeks). In his favor is a stellar resume at TPC Boston, winning the 2003 edition while picking up five additional top 10s in 10 return trips since the debut victory. Aug 28 - 10:29 AM
Source: PGATOUR.com

Highest Searched Golfers over the last 7 days


Season Stats
Year / TournamentsFinishedStats
YearTournamentsWinTop 5Top 10ACEParBirdieEagleBogeyDbl BogeyTrp Bogey
2017130 0 4 05161723120170
Tournament Log
TournamentPositionAceDbl EagleEagleBirdieParBogeyDbl BogeyTrp Bogey
Dell Technologies Championshipn/a000425610
PGA Championship6100012441240
U.S. Open Championship79001619910
FedEx St. Jude Classic100011448810
the Memorial Tournament presented by Nationwide3100115421220
THE PLAYERS Championship60001745820
Wells Fargo Championship3600014461110
The Masters900016431210
Shell Houston Openn/a000722610
World Golf Championships-Mexico Championship4500015421410
The Honda Classic140001646820
Genesis Open110001453500
CIMB Classic100002241900