Player Page

Adam Scott

Team: PGA Golfer
Age / DOB:  (37) / 7/16/1980
Ht / Wt:  6'0" / 180

Latest News

Recent News

Adam Scott made a few management changes ahead of his appointment with Shinnecock Hills for this week's U.S. Open Championship.
Scott has been using David Clark as his caddie since his split with Stevie Williams. The Clark-Scott relationship may also be a thing of past (at least professionally) as the Aussie arrived at Shinnecock Hills with a new bagman. He's employing Lenny Bummolo, a local caddie who Scott has used during casual rounds at this Long Island layout. He's also on the fence about which putter he will use this week at the U.S. Open. "I'll putt with the long putter, I'm pretty sure," he said. "I just don't like thinking about it too much. I pick both up and I putt good with both. I don't want to get stuck trying to be perfect." Scott recently switched back to the long putter (Wells Fargo) and gained strokes putting in the first two events using it. Since then, he's lost over 11 strokes putting in his last three events. Currently ranked 7th on TOUR in strokes gained tee-to-green, Scott remains a strong contender this week, regardless of what putting stroke he chooses. Jun 11 - 10:33 PM

Highest Searched Golfers over the last 7 days


Season Stats
Year / TournamentsFinishedStats
YearTournamentsWinTop 5Top 10ACEParBirdieEagleBogeyDbl BogeyTrp Bogey
2018140 0 1 05711764132134
Tournament Log
TournamentPositionAceDbl EagleEagleBirdieParBogeyDbl BogeyTrp Bogey
U.S. Open Championship1060003191220
the Memorial Tournament presented by Nationwide3500115461000
DEAN & DELUCA Invitational520001547901
AT&T Byron Nelson90002047500
THE PLAYERS Championship110001749600
Wells Fargo Championship76001736811
Valero Texas Openn/a000623511
The Masters3200012481110
Arnold Palmer Invitational presented by Mastercard4100114451020
Valspar Championship1600015461010
The Honda Classic1300017411121
Genesis Open5300110481210
AT&T Pebble Beach Pro-Amn/a00012291210
THE CJ CUP @ NINE BRIDGES2500013471110