Player Page

Adam Scott

Team: PGA Golfer
Age / DOB:  (38) / 7/16/1980
Ht / Wt:  6'0" / 180

Latest News

Recent News

Adam Scott had a change of heart on Monday morning, pulling his name from the field at this week's Wyndham Championship.
The Aussie found himself on the FedExCup bubble (119th) before last week's solo third at the PGA Championship. That result jumped him to 70th in the Race to East Lake, which gives him a bit of wiggle room and allows him to rest after a big week at Bellerive CC. Scott had also dipped to 76th in the world after the WGC-Bridgestone but is now back inside the top 50 (45th). The Aussie has four top 20s over his last eight starts, so last week's big finish was not completely out of left field. Aug 13 - 1:19 PM
Source: PGATOUR.com

Highest Searched Golfers over the last 7 days


Season Stats
Year / TournamentsFinishedStats
YearTournamentsWinTop 5Top 10ACEParBirdieEagleBogeyDbl BogeyTrp Bogey
2018140 0 1 05711764132134
Tournament Log
TournamentPositionAceDbl EagleEagleBirdieParBogeyDbl BogeyTrp Bogey
U.S. Open Championship1060003191220
the Memorial Tournament presented by Nationwide3500115461000
DEAN & DELUCA Invitational520001547901
AT&T Byron Nelson90002047500
THE PLAYERS Championship110001749600
Wells Fargo Championship76001736811
Valero Texas Openn/a000623511
The Masters3200012481110
Arnold Palmer Invitational presented by Mastercard4100114451020
Valspar Championship1600015461010
The Honda Classic1300017411121
Genesis Open5300110481210
AT&T Pebble Beach Pro-Amn/a00012291210
THE CJ CUP @ NINE BRIDGES2500013471110