Player Page

Adam Scott

Team: PGA Golfer
Age / DOB:  (35) / 7/16/1980
Ht / Wt:  6'0' / 180

Latest News

Recent News

Adam Scott signed for a 3-and-2 victory over Chris Wood in his second match of the week at the World Golf Championships-Dell Match Play.
The Aussie arrived in fantastic form but still owned a pedestrian 14-15 record at this event. The change of venue to Austin Country Club appears to have righted the ship. After a disappointing loss on day one, Scott led from start to finish versus Englishman, Chris Wood, today. The Aussie rolled in a 6-foot birdie on the first, and then circled three more before making the turn with a 2-up lead (Holes No. 3, 5, and 9). He kept up the torrid pace after the turn, adding birdies at the par-3 11th, par-4 13th, and par-5 16th hole. The flat stick was en fuego today and that makes him a very dangerous opponent as he readies for Bill Haas in round three. Mar 24 - 6:24 PM

Highest Searched Golfers over the last 7 days


Season Stats
Year / TournamentsFinishedStats
YearTournamentsWinTop 5Top 10ACEParBirdieEagleBogeyDbl BogeyTrp Bogey
201682 4 4 0342143870112
Tournament Log
TournamentPositionAceDbl EagleEagleBirdieParBogeyDbl BogeyTrp Bogey
The Masters4200010412100
Arnold Palmer Invitational presented by MasterCard120011846421
World Golf Championships-Cadillac Championship10012239820
The Honda Classic10011747601
Northern Trust Open20012142710
Sony Open in Hawaii560001648710
World Golf Championships-HSBC Champions7000115391250
CIMB Classic20032440500