Player Page

Adam Scott |

Team: PGA Golfer
Age / DOB:  (35) / 7/16/1980
Ht / Wt:  6'0' / 180
College: UNLV

Latest News

Recent News

Australia's Adam Scott prepares for his seventh playing of The Presidents Cup with the 11th edition being held at the Jack Nicklaus Golf Club Korea.
Interestingly enough, Scott has never been a part of a winning International Team, having been on the losing end in the last five and a tie in his 2003 debut. With six prior appearances, the Aussie is by far the veteran of the 12-man International squad, with the next closest being countryman Jason Day and South African Charl Schwartzel with two apiece (2011, 2013). Scott has compiled a less-than-stellar 12-15-3 record in the biennial competition, including a 2-2-1 tally in the 2013 edition where he was paired with Japan's Hideki Matsuyama in each of the four-somes and four-ball matches. The 35-year-old is coming of his second-worst season on the PGA TOUR where he finished 106th in the FedExCup standings going winless in 15 events, missing four cuts and posting just three top 10s. After finishing 157th on TOUR in strokes gained: putting, he's going with the short putter this week in Incheon, Korea. Oct 5 - 3:47 PM

Highest Searched Golfers over the last 7 days

Season Stats
Year / TournamentsFinishedStats
YearTournamentsWinTop 5Top 10ACEParBirdieEagleBogeyDbl BogeyTrp Bogey
2015100 1 1 0349115691132
Tournament Log
TournamentPositionAceDbl EagleEagleBirdieParBogeyDbl BogeyTrp Bogey
The Barclaysn/a001422810
Wyndham Championship6300214411410
PGA Championshipn/a001716921
U.S. Open Championship400014471100
Crowne Plaza Invitational at Colonial240001549710
Wells Fargo Championshipn/a000624510
THE PLAYERS Championship3800019401030
The Masters380011445921
Arnold Palmer Invitational presented by Mastercard350011547720
Valspar Championshipn/a0007181100