Player Page

Lucas Glover |

Team: PGA Golfer
Age / DOB:  (35) / 11/12/1979
Ht / Wt:  6'2' / 195
College: Clemson University

Latest News

Recent News

Lucas Glover sits outside the FedExCup bubble at 155th ahead of this week's Wyndham Championship.
The Clemson alum holds a 9-for-11 record at this event, but missed cuts in his last two Sedgefield Country Club appearances. Geographically, he will feel comfortable playing down south on bermudagrass greens again. The issues remains with the flat stick, as he currently ranks 197th in strokes gained:putting. If Glover can wrangle the putter just a little this week, he could find himself in serious contention to end the 2014-15 season. Aug 19 - 8:32 AM
Source: PGATOUR.com

Highest Searched Golfers over the last 7 days


Season Stats
Year / TournamentsFinishedStats
YearTournamentsWinTop 5Top 10ACEParBirdieEagleBogeyDbl BogeyTrp Bogey
2015250 0 0 18392637208285
Tournament Log
TournamentPositionAceDbl EagleEagleBirdieParBogeyDbl BogeyTrp Bogey
Wyndham Championship180001947420
RBC Canadian Open790011329830
John Deere Classicn/a001523700
The Greenbrier Classicn/a000328500
Travelers Championshipn/a000921411
U.S. Open Championshipn/a000419841
FedEx St. Jude Classic5300012481110
the Memorial Tournament presented by Nationwide In6800113391801
Crowne Plaza Invitational at Colonial4300016421400
Wells Fargo Championship280001550511
Zurich Classic of New Orleans620001748511
RBC Heritage180001452600
Valero Texas Openn/a000322920
Arnold Palmer Invitational presented by Mastercardn/a000719820
Valspar Championship2400012501000
The Honda Classicn/a0005191020
Northern Trust Openn/a1014211000
Farmers Insurance Open2400215421030
Waste Management Phoenix Open5300012501000
Humana Challenge in partnership with the Clinton F150012242700
Sony Open in Hawaii7600011331000
OHL Classic at Mayakoban/a000920610
The McGladrey Classic7300012301110
Shriners Hospitals for Children Openn/a000619740
Frys.com Openn/a000526500