Player Page

Lucas Glover

Team: PGA Golfer
Age / DOB:  (37) / 11/12/1979
Ht / Wt:  6'2' / 195

Latest News

Recent News

Lucas Glover coasted to a bogey-free, 5-under-par 33-34=67 during round one of the Memorial Tournament, throwing his name into the mix early in the week.
Glover was clicking on all cylinders today. He striped 10 (of 14) farirways and landed 14 greens in regulation. Generally, the flat stick is his nemesis but today he gained 1.892 strokes putting. He earned those strokes by splashing home five birdie putts, two from outside eight feet. The Clemson product is making his 13th appearance at this event and hasn't finished inside the top 30 since his 2008 debut (T8). If he can stay hot on the greens then he sports a great chance to keep his name inside the top 20 come Sunday afternoon. Jun 1 - 5:40 PM

Highest Searched Golfers over the last 7 days


Season Stats
Year / TournamentsFinishedStats
YearTournamentsWinTop 5Top 10ACEParBirdieEagleBogeyDbl BogeyTrp Bogey
2017180 1 3 07142254133184
Tournament Log
TournamentPositionAceDbl EagleEagleBirdieParBogeyDbl BogeyTrp Bogey
Travelers Championshipn/a000425700
U.S. Open Championship69000328500
the Memorial Tournament presented by Nationwide450011248731
DEAN & DELUCA Invitationaln/a000521550
THE PLAYERS Championship60001646910
Wells Fargo Championship5200012481101
Zurich Classic of New Orleans390001333701
RBC Heritage320001450620
Shell Houston Openn/a000624510
Arnold Palmer Invitational presented by MasterCard700017451000
Valspar Championship180001350900
The Honda Classic210001647621
Waste Management Phoenix Open360002238930
Farmers Insurance Open330011053800
CareerBuilder Challenge4100116451000
The RSM Classic360001845810
Shriners Hospitals for Children Open30012242700
Safeway Openn/a000626400