Player Page

Lucas Glover

Team: PGA Golfer
Age / DOB:  (37) / 11/12/1979
Ht / Wt:  6'2' / 195

Latest News

Recent News

Lucas Glover returns to a familiar layout this week as he turns his attention toward Quail Hollow Club for the 99th PGA Championship.
The Clemson product will have plenty of fans following him this week. This week's course is the site of his third (and still most recent) win on the PGA TOUR, which came at the 2011 Wells Fargo Championship. On top of the win, he owns four other top 10s at Quail Hollow (13 starts) so he clearly likes the layout and the area. Glover arrives with just one top 40 over his last six starts but a return for comfortable hunting grounds may bring out the best in the 37-year-old. Aug 8 - 3:17 PM
Source: PGATOUR.com

Highest Searched Golfers over the last 7 days


Season Stats
Year / TournamentsFinishedStats
YearTournamentsWinTop 5Top 10ACEParBirdieEagleBogeyDbl BogeyTrp Bogey
2017210 1 3 08432706169215
Tournament Log
TournamentPositionAceDbl EagleEagleBirdieParBogeyDbl BogeyTrp Bogey
PGA Championship3300114411330
John Deere Classic2500021411000
Quicken Loans National4300110471301
Travelers Championshipn/a000425700
U.S. Open Championship69000328500
the Memorial Tournament presented by Nationwide450011248731
DEAN & DELUCA Invitationaln/a000521550
THE PLAYERS Championship60001646910
Wells Fargo Championship5200012481101
Zurich Classic of New Orleans390001333701
RBC Heritage320001450620
Shell Houston Openn/a000624510
Arnold Palmer Invitational presented by MasterCard700017451000
Valspar Championship180001350900
The Honda Classic210001647621
Waste Management Phoenix Open360002238930
Farmers Insurance Open330011053800
CareerBuilder Challenge4100116451000
The RSM Classic360001845810
Shriners Hospitals for Children Open30012242700
Safeway Openn/a000626400