Player Page

Lucas Glover

Team: PGA Golfer
Age / DOB:  (37) / 11/12/1979
Ht / Wt:  6'2' / 195

Latest News

Recent News

World No. 157 Lucas Glover bobbed and weaved to an even-par 37-35=72 in the final round of the Arnold Palmer Invitational to wrap up on 7-under 281, down one spot into a three-way T7.
This was the 37-year-old's eighth appearance with a previous-best T14 in 2014. After opening in 68-69, he closed with a couple of up-and-down 72s. The Clemson alum landed 10 (of 14) fairways and 10 greens in regulation, gaining 2.793 strokes around-the-green but losing 0.793 strokes on the green. He circled four and squared four, ending the week with 17 birdies versus 10 bogeys. Glover posts his fifth top 25 of the season on 10 starts and third top 10. Mar 19 - 5:48 PM

Highest Searched Golfers over the last 7 days


Season Stats
Year / TournamentsFinishedStats
YearTournamentsWinTop 5Top 10ACEParBirdieEagleBogeyDbl BogeyTrp Bogey
201790 1 2 039114037161
Tournament Log
TournamentPositionAceDbl EagleEagleBirdieParBogeyDbl BogeyTrp Bogey
Arnold Palmer Invitational presented by MasterCard700017451000
Valspar Championship180001350900
The Honda Classic210001647621
Waste Management Phoenix Open360002238930
Farmers Insurance Open330011053800
CareerBuilder Challenge4100116451000
The RSM Classic360001845810
Shriners Hospitals for Children Open30012242700
Safeway Openn/a000626400