Player Page

Lucas Glover

Team: PGA Golfer
Age / DOB:  (36) / 11/12/1979
Ht / Wt:  6'2' / 195

Latest News

Recent News

Lucas Glover opened his week at the Quicken Loans National with a 3-under-par 34-34=68 to vault up the leaderboard quickly.
Glover arrived with a 5-for-7 record at this event, but he's posted red numbers just once in the first round. It was 1-under 69 in the 2009 edition on his way to a T5 finish. Today he was greeted by a rain-soaked course that led to preferred lies in round one. He took full advantage of the softer greens, pelting 17 of them in regulation, and putted right around field average on the day. Glover is always a threat to contend if his putter can warm up, but that is always a big if. Jun 23 - 1:54 PM

Highest Searched Golfers over the last 7 days


Season Stats
Year / TournamentsFinishedStats
YearTournamentsWinTop 5Top 10ACEParBirdieEagleBogeyDbl BogeyTrp Bogey
2016200 0 2 07312375136214
Tournament Log
TournamentPositionAceDbl EagleEagleBirdieParBogeyDbl BogeyTrp Bogey
Quicken Loans National290001745721
U.S. Open Championship89000618930
the Memorial Tournament presented by Nationwide3300022371210
Colonial National Invitation Tournamentn/a000623610
AT&T Byron Nelsonn/a000723600
Wells Fargo Championship80011055600
Zurich Classic of New Orleans310001041300
RBC Heritage330001347930
Shell Houston Open5700014461020
Arnold Palmer Invitational presented by MasterCard270001846521
Valspar Championshipn/a001126620
The Honda Classicn/a000621810
Northern Trust Openn/a001620900
AT&T Pebble Beach Pro-Am110011648601
Farmers Insurance Openn/a000625410
CareerBuilder Challenge in partnership with the Cl170002342700
Sony Open in Hawaii500011548710
The McGladrey Classic90001846800
Shriners Hospitals for Children Openn/a000625311
Frys.com Open170001749510