Player Page

Tom Gillis |

Team: PGA Golfer
Age / DOB:  (47) / 7/16/1968
Ht / Wt:  6'0" / 200
College: Oakland Community College

Latest News

Recent News

Tom Gillis front-loaded his 5-under-par 65 in today's opening round of the Wyndham Championship.
The 47-year-old turned in respective nines of 30 and 35 at Sedgefield today. His outward half included five birdies, the longest falling from 15'7" at the par-4 second hole. He traded a birdie with a bogey coming in and sunk nothing longer than a par attempt from 16'5" at the par-4 14th. Gillis is likely going to need three more of these scores if he's going to qualify for the FedExCup Playoffs. He's 138th in points. Aug 20 - 12:24 PM

Highest Searched Golfers over the last 7 days


Season Stats
Year / TournamentsFinishedStats
YearTournamentsWinTop 5Top 10ACEParBirdieEagleBogeyDbl BogeyTrp Bogey
2015130 1 1 0426140011271
Tournament Log
TournamentPositionAceDbl EagleEagleBirdieParBogeyDbl BogeyTrp Bogey
Wyndham Championshipn/a000822600
RBC Canadian Open7000014471010
John Deere Classic20002543600
The Greenbrier Classicn/a000720900
Travelers Championshipn/a00015431310
FedEx St. Jude Classic5300013461210
AT&T Byron Nelson Championship87000738810
Wells Fargo Championshipn/a000621810
Farmers Insurance Openn/a000622800
Humana Challenge in partnership with the Clinton Fn/a00010301301
Sony Open in Hawaiin/a000527400
Shriners Hospitals for Children Openn/a000821520
Frys.com Open2600016461000