Player Page

Tom Gillis |

Team: PGA Golfer
Age / DOB:  (47) / 7/16/1968
Ht / Wt:  6'0" / 200
College: Oakland Community College

Latest News

Recent News

Tom Gillis has been removed from the published field of this week's Quicken Loans National.
At 129th in the FedExCup standings, his is easily the most curious decision today. Then again, he's owned his schedule all year, so we'll give him the benefit of the doubt as golf fans, but we can't take on the risk as fantasy gamers. His playoff loss at the John Deere Classic is his only top 10 in the last three years in PGA TOUR competition. Jul 27 - 12:09 PM
Source: PGATOUR.com

Highest Searched Golfers over the last 7 days


Season Stats
Year / TournamentsFinishedStats
YearTournamentsWinTop 5Top 10ACEParBirdieEagleBogeyDbl BogeyTrp Bogey
2015120 1 1 0404132010671
Tournament Log
TournamentPositionAceDbl EagleEagleBirdieParBogeyDbl BogeyTrp Bogey
RBC Canadian Open7000014471010
John Deere Classic20002543600
The Greenbrier Classicn/a000720900
Travelers Championshipn/a00015431310
FedEx St. Jude Classic5300013461210
AT&T Byron Nelson Championship87000738810
Wells Fargo Championshipn/a000621810
Farmers Insurance Openn/a000622800
Humana Challenge in partnership with the Clinton Fn/a00010301301
Sony Open in Hawaiin/a000527400
Shriners Hospitals for Children Openn/a000821520
Frys.com Open2600016461000