Kansas City Royals

Kansas City Royals

2014 Schedule
DateOpponentTickets
Jul 11vs. DETTickets
Jul 12vs. DETTickets
Jul 13vs. DETTickets
Jul 18@ BOSTickets
Jul 19@ BOSTickets
Jul 20@ BOSTickets
Jul 21@ CWSTickets
Jul 22@ CWSTickets
Jul 23@ CWSTickets
Jul 24vs. CLETickets
Team Statistics
Starting PitcherStatistics
PlayerPosGGSWinLossSVIPHRERBBKCGSOERAWHIP
Aaron BrooksS210102.2121313320043.885.63
Bruce ChenS6412025.13320201026007.111.70
Danny DuffyS181258078.25927252961002.861.12
Jeremy GuthrieS1919580120.113062613275004.561.35
Joe SaundersS8805039.26232272022006.132.07
James ShieldsS1919940123.2132635127102003.711.29
Jason VargasS1919840125.012547462982003.311.23
Yordano VenturaS1717670101.29838373185003.281.27
Relief PitcherStatistics
PlayerPosGGSWinLossSVIPHRERBBKCGSOERAWHIP
Francisley BuenoR13000016.21865410002.701.32
Casey ColemanR300003.241110002.451.36
Louis ColemanR19010021.13118181315007.592.06
Tim CollinsR18003017.117881010004.151.56
Aaron CrowR41041137.22913101120002.391.06
Wade DavisR35052037.215551660001.19.82
Scott DownsR42002127.12719181524005.931.54
Kelvin HerreraR38012037.0331091531002.191.30
Greg HollandR350122433.224771052001.871.01
Michael MariotR17010025.03121181221006.481.72
Wilking RodriguezR200002.01001100.001.00
Blake WoodR700106.145577007.111.74
BattersStatistics
PlayerPosGABHDblTrpHRKAVGRBIRSBCSHPBBBOBASLUG
Brett HayesC234040019.100230001.122.175
Francisco PeñaC1000000.000000000.000.000
Salvador PerezC82316891701139.282353710318.326.440
Eric Hosmer1B9137398240664.263414331227.312.375
Pedro Ciriaco2B2547102009.213274010.229.255
Christian Colon2B61242102.333130000.333.667
Johnny Giavotella2B103460015.176550111.216.265
Omar Infante2B692747493535.270443131118.313.380
Alcides EscobarSS9132191242252.2832841222415.322.389
Mike Moustakas3B72229441011040.192362300021.257.376
Jimmy Paredes3B91020003.200032000.200.200
Danny Valencia3B31992950222.2931080007.336.404
Norichika AokiOF6826269122030.263143674421.326.324
Lorenzo CainOF6725280163355.3173727123312.353.440
Jarrod DysonOF641404202124.3001220174012.353.350
Alex GordonOF8832587240962.268444762635.348.425
Justin MaxwellOF2040610020.150340122.222.175
Billy ButlerDH9033190180363.272353400128.324.353
Raul IbanezDH651972952450.147231832023.235.254

Depth Charts

Batters
PosRoleName
C1Salvador Perez
2Brett Hayes
1B1Eric Hosmer
2B1Omar Infante
SS1Alcides Escobar
2Christian Colon
3B1Mike Moustakas
2Danny Valencia
LF1Alex Gordon
CF1Lorenzo Cain
2Jarrod Dyson
RF1Norichika Aoki
DH1Billy Butler
2Raul Ibanez
Starting Pitcher
PosRoleName
S1James Shields
2Jason Vargas
3Jeremy Guthrie
4Yordano Ventura
5Danny Duffy
Relief Pitcher
PosRoleName
R1Greg Holland
2Wade Davis
3Kelvin Herrera
4Aaron Crow
5Francisley Bueno
6Bruce Chen
7Scott Downs
8Luke Hochevar
9Louis Coleman


Highest Searched Players over the last 7 days


Video Center

  •  
    Short: Plug in Despaigne?

    Short: Plug in Despaigne?
  •  
    Short: Buy, Hold or Sell

    Short: Buy, Hold or Sell
  •  
    Short: Trade Chris Davis?

    Short: Trade Chris Davis?
  •  
    Short: Cain hits rock bottom

    Short: Cain hits rock bottom
  •  
    Short: Buy, Hold or Sell

    Short: Buy, Hold or Sell
  •  
    Short: Struggling starters

    Short: Struggling starters
  •  
    Short: Will Mauer rebound?

    Short: Will Mauer rebound?
  •  
    Is Chisenhall the real deal?

    Is Chisenhall the real deal?