2017 Schedule
DateOpponentTickets
Aug 19vs. CLETickets
Aug 20vs. CLETickets
Aug 22vs. COLTickets
Aug 23vs. COLTickets
Aug 24vs. COLTickets
Aug 25@ CLETickets
Aug 26@ CLETickets
Aug 27@ CLETickets
Aug 28vs. TBTickets
Aug 29vs. TBTickets
Team Statistics
Starting PitcherStatistics
PlayerPosGGSWinLossSVIPHRERBBKCGSOERAWHIP
Trevor CahillS3300011.018101096008.182.45
Danny DuffyS2020780125.0127575333109003.821.28
Jason HammelS2424590136.2147747239109004.741.36
Jake JunisS11852050.04928251639004.501.30
Nate KarnsS9822045.14121211351004.171.19
Ian KennedyS2222480120.0101696447104004.801.23
Eric SkoglundS331109.2136658005.591.86
Jason VargasS23231460135.2134535239102113.451.28
Relief PitcherStatistics
PlayerPosGGSWinLossSVIPHRERBBKCGSOERAWHIP
Scott AlexanderR36033049.14718142040002.551.36
Miguel AlmonteR200002.0533200013.503.50
Ryan BuchterR901008.165427004.32.96
Neftali FelizR20010019.0171110816004.741.32
Kelvin HerreraR490322646.04323201446003.911.24
Seth ManessR801009.2165424003.721.86
Brandon MaurerR1001108.21588610008.312.42
Kevin McCarthyR19010024.02785511001.881.33
Mike MinorR48055057.24520191662002.971.06
Peter MoylanR58000043.23425221936004.531.21
Joakim SoriaR53043150.04823221659003.961.28
Glenn SparkmanR200001.0977110063.0010.00
Chris YoungR14200030.04727251422007.502.03
BattersStatistics
PlayerPosGABHDblTrpHRKAVGRBIRSBCSHPBBBOBASLUG
Drew ButeraC531233331323.26813160019.323.382
Cameron GallagherC41031010.300420002.417.700
Salvador PerezC993671022012175.278654510414.308.510
Eric Hosmer1B1204601452312078.315687560047.377.500
Whit Merrifield2B1034141192451460.2875656222521.325.471
Raul Mondesi2B1542400118.095245203.156.167
Ramon Torres2B23621530011.242381014.299.290
Alcides EscobarSS120457108243387.236385344412.261.322
Cheslor Cuthbert3B371022260127.2161470006.257.304
Mike Moustakas3B1104331231703570.284776600223.320.566
Jorge BonifacioOF893258212115101.252354810232.322.434
Billy BurnsOF7610001.167010100.167.167
Melky CabreraOF1154641372111662.295716211230.338.448
Lorenzo CainOF1164431302131384.2934073232442.358.442
Alex GordonOF10936573142592.2003736641334.288.290
Paulo OrlandoOF1447700015.149241111.184.149
Jorge SolerOF29911450234.1546700011.245.275
Terrance GoreDH2000000.000000100.000.000
Brandon MossDH86265531101599.200323120030.280.411

Depth Charts

Batters
PosRoleName
C1Salvador Perez
2Drew Butera
3Cameron Gallagher
1B1Eric Hosmer
2B1Whit Merrifield
SS1Alcides Escobar
3B1Mike Moustakas
2Cheslor Cuthbert
LF1Alex Gordon
CF1Lorenzo Cain
RF1Jorge Bonifacio
2Paulo Orlando
DH1Melky Cabrera
2Brandon Moss
Starting Pitcher
PosRoleName
S1Danny Duffy
2Ian Kennedy
3Jason Vargas
4Jason Hammel
5Trevor Cahill
6Jake Junis
7Nate Karns
Relief Pitcher
PosRoleName
R1Kelvin Herrera
2Joakim Soria
3Brandon Maurer
4Ryan Buchter
5Mike Minor
6Scott Alexander
7Peter Moylan
8Neftali Feliz
9Kevin McCarthy


Highest Searched Players over the last 7 days


Video Center

  •  
    Jesse: NFL Must Haves

    Jesse: NFL Must Haves
  •  
    Hribar: All About Balance

    Hribar: All About Balance
  •  
    Norris: Avoid Handcuffs

    Norris: Avoid Handcuffs
  •  
    Hribar: NFL Must Haves

    Hribar: NFL Must Haves
  •  
    Summerlin: Draft Strategy

    Summerlin: Draft Strategy
  •  
    Norris: NFL Must Haves

    Norris: NFL Must Haves
  •  
    Jesse: MLB Power Rankings

    Jesse: MLB Power Rankings
  •  
    Boyer: Hot Hitters

    Boyer: Hot Hitters