2018 Schedule
DateOpponentTickets
Sep 19@ PITTickets
Sep 20@ DETTickets
Sep 21@ DETTickets
Sep 22@ DETTickets
Sep 23@ DETTickets
Sep 25@ CINTickets
Sep 26@ CINTickets
Sep 27vs. CLETickets
Sep 28vs. CLETickets
Sep 29vs. CLETickets
Team Statistics
Starting PitcherStatistics
PlayerPosGGSWinLossSVIPHRERBBKCGSOERAWHIP
Danny DuffyS28288120155.0161868470141004.881.49
Heath FillmyerS151131068.06638363043004.761.41
Jake JunisS28288120165.0167888141153104.421.26
Ian KennedyS2020280106.211259563997004.721.42
Ben LivelyS200101.231122005.403.00
Trevor OaksS4202013.2211111610007.241.98
Eric SkoglundS121115062.26239391745005.601.26
Relief PitcherStatistics
PlayerPosGGSWinLossSVIPHRERBBKCGSOERAWHIP
Jason AdamR31003032.13022221537006.121.39
Scott BarlowR6011015.01676315003.601.27
Blaine BoyerR21021121.23233291390012.052.08
Brian FlynnR45035171.08335323444004.061.65
Jason HammelR37183130125.016489833890005.981.62
Timothy HillR66014242.14325211440004.461.35
Brad KellerR4019860133.113049474794103.171.33
Jorge LopezR6623033.0331717923004.641.27
Brandon MaurerR35004129.13926262127007.982.05
Kevin McCarthyR59044066.06327251840003.411.23
Jake NewberryR11020011.084378002.451.36
Wily PeraltaR310101128.12113132029004.131.45
Enny RomeroR400004.01199230020.253.25
Burch SmithR37616076.08657573976006.751.64
Glenn SparkmanR13203029.13817161424004.911.77
Eric StoutR300002.1776220023.143.86
Jerry VastoR500103.232113002.451.09
BattersStatistics
PlayerPosGABHDblTrpHRKAVGRBIRSBCSHPBBBOBASLUG
Cam GallagherC18501130112.220450003.264.340
Salvador PerezC11947111121026102.2367648111115.273.446
Meibrys ViloriaC61532005.200230001.250.333
Hunter Dozier1B92322751849104.233303113122.283.398
Ryan O'Hearn1B3712234821138.279272000119.380.648
Whit Merrifield2B14758517639112105.3015782368657.365.432
Alcides EscobarSS133458100213474.218324882528.269.303
Adalberto MondesiSS6422965112963.284293825618.311.467
Cheslor Cuthbert3B301032020323.19471101211.282.301
Ramon Torres3B92851003.179140001.207.214
Abraham AlmonteOF501342412336.17991522015.260.284
Jorge BonifacioOF5921350152363.235202801223.313.366
Brian GoodwinOF19661930122.288670115.347.379
Alex GordonOF13247111524011114.24449531221049.327.365
Rosell HerreraOF6724156122150.232192224219.292.311
Paulo OrlandoOF25901530025.167560003.194.200
Brett PhillipsOF30941942242.2027121117.262.351
Jorge SolerOF6122359180969.265282731428.354.466

Depth Charts

Batters
PosRoleName
C1Salvador Perez
2Cam Gallagher
3Meibrys Viloria
1B1Ryan O'Hearn
2B1Whit Merrifield
SS1Adalberto Mondesi
3B1Hunter Dozier
2Alcides Escobar
3Cheslor Cuthbert
LF1Alex Gordon
CF1Brett Phillips
2Brian Goodwin
RF1Rosell Herrera
DH1Jorge Soler
2Jorge Bonifacio
Starting Pitcher
PosRoleName
S1Danny Duffy
2Ian Kennedy
3Jake Junis
4Brad Keller
5Trevor Oaks
6Heath Fillmyer
7Burch Smith
8Eric Skoglund
9Jesse Hahn
Relief Pitcher
PosRoleName
R1Wily Peralta
2Kevin McCarthy
3Brandon Maurer
4Timothy Hill
5Brian Flynn
6Jason Hammel
7Jake Newberry
8Glenn Sparkman
9Jerry Vasto
10Ben Lively


Highest Searched Players over the last 7 days


Video Center

  •  
    Dose: Wentz returns for PHI

    Dose: Wentz returns for PHI
  •  
    Dose: Mahomes dazzles

    Dose: Mahomes dazzles
  •  
    Player News: Week 2

    Player News: Week 2
  •  
    SNF Success for Engram?

    SNF Success for Engram?
  •  
    Dose: Green Dominates

    Dose: Green Dominates
  •  
    MLB: Find Frazier

    MLB: Find Frazier
  •  
    Dose: Gruden supports Carr

    Dose: Gruden supports Carr
  •  
    Dose: Olsen

    Dose: Olsen's injury