Kansas City Royals

Kansas City Royals

2015 Schedule
DateOpponentTickets
May 6vs. CLETickets
May 7vs. CLETickets
May 8@ DETTickets
May 9@ DETTickets
May 10@ DETTickets
May 11@ TEXTickets
May 12@ TEXTickets
May 13@ TEXTickets
May 14@ TEXTickets
May 15vs. NYYTickets
Team Statistics
Starting PitcherStatistics
PlayerPosGGSWinLossSVIPHRERBBKCGSOERAWHIP
Danny DuffyS5520028.2311211923003.451.40
Jeremy GuthrieS5512029.03621211011006.521.59
Jason VargasS5531025.22816151014005.261.48
Yordano VenturaS5522027.12315151020004.941.21
Edinson VolquezS5523034.124128827002.10.93
Relief PitcherStatistics
PlayerPosGGSWinLossSVIPHRERBBKCGSOERAWHIP
Wade DavisR11020611.050011200.00.55
Brandon FinneganR301004.021124002.251.00
Jason FrasorR1100009.06004800.001.11
Kelvin HerreraR12001011.1833713002.381.32
Greg HollandR400044.00001300.00.25
Ryan MadsonR11000014.0622315001.29.64
Franklin MoralesR11020010.062216001.80.70
Yohan PinoR4000010.27000800.00.66
Chris YoungR6120014.2422514001.23.61
BattersStatistics
PlayerPosGABHDblTrpHRKAVGRBIRSBCSHPBBBOBASLUG
Erik KratzC4400002.000100000.000.000
Salvador PerezC26993150312.31315111002.324.455
Eric Hosmer1B261003262422.320191621113.400.540
Omar Infante2B21761860012.237930002.253.316
Orlando CalixteSS1200000.000010000.000.000
Christian ColonSS1442112006.262332103.311.310
Alcides EscobarSS1979236008.2918102114.329.367
Mike Moustakas3B261063360311.31110191264.371.453
Lorenzo CainOF23903060318.33313186147.402.500
Jarrod DysonOF133280107.250173001.273.313
Alex GordonOF23812350318.28414120269.396.457
Paulo OrlandoOF17631615012.254482104.299.429
Alex RiosOF72891014.321842010.345.464
Kendrys MoralesDH261053280318.30521210027.360.467

Depth Charts

Batters
PosRoleName
C1Salvador Perez
2Erik Kratz
1B1Eric Hosmer
2B1Omar Infante
2Christian Colon
SS1Alcides Escobar
2Orlando Calixte
3B1Mike Moustakas
LF1Alex Gordon
CF1Lorenzo Cain
RF1Alex Rios
2Paulo Orlando
3Jarrod Dyson
DH1Kendrys Morales
Starting Pitcher
PosRoleName
S1Yordano Ventura
2Jason Vargas
3Jeremy Guthrie
4Edinson Volquez
5Danny Duffy
6Kris Medlen
Relief Pitcher
PosRoleName
R1Greg Holland
2Wade Davis
3Kelvin Herrera
4Jason Frasor
5Luke Hochevar
6Franklin Morales
7Chris Young
8Ryan Madson
9Yohan Pino
10Brandon Finnegan
11Tim Collins


Highest Searched Players over the last 7 days


Video Center

  •  
    MLB On The Bump: Tuesday

    MLB On The Bump: Tuesday
  •  
    Beer

    Beer's MLB 6-Pack: Tuesday
  •  
    Beer

    Beer's MLB 6-Pack: Monday
  •  
    MLB On The Bump: Friday

    MLB On The Bump: Friday
  •  
    MLB 6-Pack: Friday

    MLB 6-Pack: Friday
  •  
    Short: MLB Fantasy Mailbag

    Short: MLB Fantasy Mailbag
  •  
    Short: Buy, Sell or Hold

    Short: Buy, Sell or Hold
  •  
    Beer

    Beer's MLB 6-Pack: Wednesday