Kansas City Royals

Kansas City Royals

2015 Schedule
DateOpponentTickets
Aug 4@ DETTickets
Aug 5@ DETTickets
Aug 6@ DETTickets
Aug 7vs. CWSTickets
Aug 8vs. CWSTickets
Aug 9vs. CWSTickets
Aug 10vs. DETTickets
Aug 11vs. DETTickets
Aug 12vs. DETTickets
Aug 13vs. LAATickets
Team Statistics
Starting PitcherStatistics
PlayerPosGGSWinLossSVIPHRERBBKCGSOERAWHIP
Johnny CuetoS110006.073327004.501.50
Danny DuffyS151545082.08441393352004.281.43
Jeremy GuthrieS2020770113.014573713259005.651.57
Jason VargasS9952043.04620191227003.981.35
Yordano VenturaS161667090.19050502772004.981.30
Edinson VolquezS22221060132.011854475099103.201.27
Chris YoungS221686099.27838363266003.251.10
Relief PitcherStatistics
PlayerPosGGSWinLossSVIPHRERBBKCGSOERAWHIP
Wade DavisR46071944.22333135000.60.81
Kelvin HerreraR47022046.13012111740002.141.01
Luke HochevarR28000027.0281212828004.001.33
Greg HollandR340302332.22411111935003.031.32
Ryan MadsonR46011143.1331311940002.28.97
Michael MariotR100002.011111004.501.00
Kris MedlenR300006.164447005.681.58
Franklin MoralesR45031044.03512121028002.451.02
Yohan PinoR7102019.12387313003.261.34
BattersStatistics
PlayerPosGABHDblTrpHRKAVGRBIRSBCSHPBBBOBASLUG
Drew ButeraC31661210014.182260110.194.197
Francisco PeñaC1100001.000000000.000.000
Salvador PerezC94354861501556.24343311017.257.412
Eric Hosmer1B1013841212141171.315585842234.372.477
Omar Infante2B9835982204159.22829351207.241.315
Ben Zobrist2B7125068212927.272394312034.355.480
Orlando CalixteSS2300000.000010000.000.000
Christian ColonSS29781940012.244452107.306.295
Alcides EscobarSS94394110172246.279365585618.318.348
Dusty Coleman3B4500003.000000000.000.000
Cheslor Cuthbert3B82561105.240420001.269.360
Mike Moustakas3B943571011711044.2833945121124.343.420
Lorenzo CainOF923541112451164.3144668194826.371.503
Jarrod DysonOF581383355127.2391219182411.314.370
Alex GordonOF78258721301163.2793932141239.394.457
Paulo OrlandoOF461523645430.23717203125.270.408
Alex RiosOF602205390236.24116267047.275.309
Kendrys MoralesDH1043841092801263.284734500629.341.451

Depth Charts

Batters
PosRoleName
C1Salvador Perez
2Drew Butera
1B1Eric Hosmer
2B1Omar Infante
SS1Alcides Escobar
3B1Mike Moustakas
2Cheslor Cuthbert
LF1Alex Gordon
2Ben Zobrist
CF1Lorenzo Cain
2Jarrod Dyson
RF1Alex Rios
DH1Kendrys Morales
Starting Pitcher
PosRoleName
S1Johnny Cueto
2Edinson Volquez
3Danny Duffy
4Yordano Ventura
5Jeremy Guthrie
6Jason Vargas
Relief Pitcher
PosRoleName
R1Greg Holland
2Wade Davis
3Kelvin Herrera
4Ryan Madson
5Luke Hochevar
6Franklin Morales
7Kris Medlen
8Chris Young
9Tim Collins
10Brian Flynn


Highest Searched Players over the last 7 days


Video Center

  •  
    Beer

    Beer's MLB 6-Pack: Monday
  •  
    MLB On The Bump: Monday

    MLB On The Bump: Monday
  •  
    Beer

    Beer's MLB 6-Pack: Wednesday
  •  
    MLB On The Bump: Wednesday

    MLB On The Bump: Wednesday
  •  
    Beer

    Beer's MLB 6-Pack: Tuesday
  •  
    MLB On The Bump: Tuesday

    MLB On The Bump: Tuesday
  •  
    Beer

    Beer's MLB 6-Pack: Monday
  •  
    MLB On The Bump: Monday

    MLB On The Bump: Monday