2016 Schedule
DateOpponentTickets
Jun 26vs. HOUTickets
Jun 27vs. STLTickets
Jun 28vs. STLTickets
Jun 29@ STLTickets
Jun 30@ STLTickets
Jul 1@ PHITickets
Jul 2@ PHITickets
Jul 3@ PHITickets
Jul 4@ TORTickets
Jul 5@ TORTickets
Team Statistics
Starting PitcherStatistics
PlayerPosGGSWinLossSVIPHRERBBKCGSOERAWHIP
Ian KennedyS141456081.27339382874004.191.24
Kris MedlenS6613024.13025212018007.772.05
Yordano VenturaS141464079.17742403659004.541.42
Edinson VolquezS161677092.29957533673005.151.46
Chris YoungS131127053.26139392355006.541.57
Relief PitcherStatistics
PlayerPosGGSWinLossSVIPHRERBBKCGSOERAWHIP
Scott AlexanderR9000013.01577511004.851.54
Wade DavisR270101826.114331126001.03.95
Danny DuffyR24821058.25022221671003.381.13
Brian FlynnR7010013.1855613003.381.05
Dillon GeeR15422049.05923221842004.041.57
Kelvin HerreraR36011035.22676644001.51.90
Luke HochevarR31011029.2211110634003.03.91
Alec MillsR100000.2111200013.504.50
Peter MoylanR12020017.22077516003.571.42
Tyler OlsonR100002.232220006.751.87
Joakim SoriaR34033135.03013121432003.091.26
Chien-Ming WangR23040030.03214131019003.901.40
BattersStatistics
PlayerPosGABHDblTrpHRKAVGRBIRSBCSHPBBBOBASLUG
Drew ButeraC22491570210.306890004.358.571
Tony CruzC3300002.000000000.000.000
Salvador PerezC65238711521257.298362900211.332.529
Eric Hosmer1B73277851411259.307444041126.366.495
Christian Colon2B24621720012.274340105.328.306
Omar Infante2B391343291023.23911160009.279.321
Whit Merrifield2B3213644101224.32413214105.348.456
Alcides EscobarSS7331479112148.2521925104110.275.309
Cheslor Cuthbert3B411534350637.28116171008.317.431
Mike Moustakas3B271042560713.24013120109.301.500
Lorenzo CainOF7027477110863.281383664119.329.409
Jarrod DysonOF491233151016.252816123212.326.309
Brett EibnerOF11371150111.297760003.350.514
Reymond FuentesOF1341131008.317520203.364.341
Alex GordonOF431473260551.218112030716.322.361
Terrance GoreOF4100001.000022000.000.000
Paulo OrlandoOF491666093138.36115155135.389.470
Kendrys MoralesDH6724355100854.226332500322.296.366

Depth Charts

Batters
PosRoleName
C1Salvador Perez
2Drew Butera
1B1Eric Hosmer
2B1Whit Merrifield
2Christian Colon
SS1Alcides Escobar
3B1Mike Moustakas
2Cheslor Cuthbert
LF1Alex Gordon
2Brett Eibner
CF1Lorenzo Cain
RF1Jarrod Dyson
2Paulo Orlando
DH1Kendrys Morales
Starting Pitcher
PosRoleName
S1Yordano Ventura
2Edinson Volquez
3Ian Kennedy
4Kris Medlen
5Danny Duffy
6Chris Young
7Mike Minor
8Jason Vargas
Relief Pitcher
PosRoleName
R1Wade Davis
2Kelvin Herrera
3Joakim Soria
4Luke Hochevar
5Chien-Ming Wang
6Dillon Gee
7Peter Moylan
8Tim Collins


Highest Searched Players over the last 7 days


Video Center

  •  
    Short: Waiver Wired 6-23

    Short: Waiver Wired 6-23
  •  
    Short: Saves & Steals

    Short: Saves & Steals
  •  
    Short: Buy, Sell or Hold?

    Short: Buy, Sell or Hold?
  •  
    Short: Waiver Wired 6-16

    Short: Waiver Wired 6-16
  •  
    Short: Saves & Steals

    Short: Saves & Steals
  •  
    Short: Waiver Wired 6-9

    Short: Waiver Wired 6-9
  •  
    Short: Buy, Sell or Hold?

    Short: Buy, Sell or Hold?
  •  
    Short: Saves & Steals

    Short: Saves & Steals