2016 Schedule
DateOpponentTickets
May 24@ MINTickets
May 25@ MINTickets
May 26vs. CWSTickets
May 27vs. CWSTickets
May 28vs. CWSTickets
May 29vs. CWSTickets
May 30vs. TBTickets
May 31vs. TBTickets
Jun 1vs. TBTickets
Jun 2@ CLETickets
Team Statistics
Starting PitcherStatistics
PlayerPosGGSWinLossSVIPHRERBBKCGSOERAWHIP
Ian KennedyS9943053.14420201853003.381.16
Kris MedlenS6613024.13025212018007.772.05
Yordano VenturaS9943048.24326263334004.811.56
Edinson VolquezS9944054.25724231943003.791.39
Chris YoungS7715032.13824241131006.681.52
Relief PitcherStatistics
PlayerPosGGSWinLossSVIPHRERBBKCGSOERAWHIP
Scott AlexanderR500008.082219002.251.12
Wade DavisR160101115.2822715001.15.96
Danny DuffyR18200025.12266729002.131.14
Brian FlynnR501007.154446004.911.23
Dillon GeeR9211031.02810101226002.901.29
Kelvin HerreraR24001023.0183222700.78.87
Luke HochevarR20010019.11366424002.79.88
Alec MillsR100000.2111200013.504.50
Peter MoylanR401005.171115001.691.50
Joakim SoriaR22021122.1211091019003.631.39
Chien-Ming WangR13020015.21855812002.871.66
BattersStatistics
PlayerPosGABHDblTrpHRKAVGRBIRSBCSHPBBBOBASLUG
Drew ButeraC61643001.250220001.294.438
Salvador PerezC4215241102635.27022170007.300.480
Eric Hosmer1B441665181834.307212331015.363.512
Christian Colon2B1644112009.250320004.313.295
Omar Infante2B341213090022.2489130007.282.322
Alcides EscobarSS441894962027.259121710218.291.312
Cheslor Cuthbert3B13511330111.255350001.269.373
Mike Moustakas3B271042560713.24013120109.301.500
Lorenzo CainOF421644640642.280232153113.335.415
Jarrod DysonOF2581204107.247688214.291.321
Reymond FuentesOF62150004.238300101.273.238
Alex GordonOF421423050450.211101930716.319.331
Terrance GoreOF4100001.000022000.000.000
Whit MerrifieldOF41341004.308020000.308.385
Paulo OrlandoOF22652641115.4001072011.412.538
Kendrys MoralesDH441623160536.191181200310.249.321

Depth Charts

Batters
PosRoleName
C1Salvador Perez
2Drew Butera
1B1Eric Hosmer
2B1Omar Infante
SS1Alcides Escobar
3B1Mike Moustakas
2Cheslor Cuthbert
LF1Alex Gordon
CF1Lorenzo Cain
RF1Jarrod Dyson
2Paulo Orlando
DH1Kendrys Morales
Starting Pitcher
PosRoleName
S1Yordano Ventura
2Edinson Volquez
3Ian Kennedy
4Chris Young
5Kris Medlen
6Dillon Gee
7Danny Duffy
8Mike Minor
9Jason Vargas
Relief Pitcher
PosRoleName
R1Wade Davis
2Kelvin Herrera
3Joakim Soria
4Luke Hochevar
5Scott Alexander
6Chien-Ming Wang
7Tim Collins
8Brian Flynn
9Peter Moylan


Highest Searched Players over the last 7 days


Video Center

  •  
    Short: Waiver Wired 5-19

    Short: Waiver Wired 5-19
  •  
    Short: Buy, Sell or Hold?

    Short: Buy, Sell or Hold?
  •  
    Short: Saves & Steals

    Short: Saves & Steals
  •  
    Short: Waiver Wired 5-12

    Short: Waiver Wired 5-12
  •  
    Short: Buy, Sell or Hold?

    Short: Buy, Sell or Hold?
  •  
    Short: Saves & Steals

    Short: Saves & Steals
  •  
    FanDuel MLB 6-Pack: Monday

    FanDuel MLB 6-Pack: Monday
  •  
    MLB On The Bump: Monday

    MLB On The Bump: Monday