Tampa Bay Rays

Tampa Bay Rays

2015 Schedule
DateOpponentTickets
Apr 18vs. NYYTickets
Apr 19vs. NYYTickets
Apr 21vs. BOSTickets
Apr 22vs. BOSTickets
Apr 23vs. BOSTickets
Apr 24vs. TORTickets
Apr 25vs. TORTickets
Apr 26vs. TORTickets
Apr 27@ NYYTickets
Apr 28@ NYYTickets
Team Statistics
Starting PitcherStatistics
PlayerPosGGSWinLossSVIPHRERBBKCGSOERAWHIP
Matt AndrieseS210004.252223003.861.50
Chris ArcherS3321019.2943421001.37.66
Nate KarnsS3311017.291091017004.581.08
Jake OdorizziS2220014.241131000.61.48
Erasmo RamirezS210105.1141614660023.633.75
Relief PitcherStatistics
PlayerPosGGSWinLossSVIPHRERBBKCGSOERAWHIP
Grant BalfourR500003.22001000.00.82
Jeff BeliveauR500002.2644120013.502.63
Brad BoxbergerR600145.142238003.381.31
Jose DominguezR100001.10001000.00.75
Ernesto FrieriR500015.165533008.441.69
Steve GeltzR611006.232236002.70.90
Kevin JepsenR600116.031115001.50.67
C.J. RiefenhauserR100001.00001000.001.00
Kirby YatesR400004.172205004.151.62
BattersStatistics
PlayerPosGABHDblTrpHRKAVGRBIRSBCSHPBBBOBASLUG
Rene RiveraC113542009.114220011.162.171
Bobby WilsonC61230004.250100002.357.250
Allan Dykstra1B81720014.118330006.348.294
Logan Forsythe1B1137113025.297551005.381.541
James Loney1B1200000.000000001.333.000
Tim Beckham2B1027701212.259651001.276.556
Asdrubal CabreraSS1146911011.196530002.229.261
Evan Longoria3B113484017.235260019.409.441
Brandon GuyerOF91842007.222132014.391.333
Desmond JenningsOF113780005.216254116.333.216
Kevin KiermaierOF1136115125.306480002.342.667
Mikie MahtookOF4410010.250210100.2501.000
Steven SouzaOF11361010216.278744206.381.472
David DeJesusDH61872011.389830002.450.667
John JasoDH1000000.0000000011.000.000

Depth Charts

Batters
PosRoleName
C1Rene Rivera
2Bobby Wilson
1B1James Loney
2Allan Dykstra
2B1Nick Franklin
2Logan Forsythe
3Ryan Brett
SS1Asdrubal Cabrera
2Tim Beckham
3B1Evan Longoria
LF1Desmond Jennings
CF1Kevin Kiermaier
RF1Steven Souza
2Brandon Guyer
DH1John Jaso
2David DeJesus
Starting Pitcher
PosRoleName
S1Alex Cobb
2Chris Archer
3Jake Odorizzi
4Drew Smyly
5Nate Karns
6Erasmo Ramirez
7Alex Colome
8Matt Andriese
9Matt Moore
Relief Pitcher
PosRoleName
R1Jake McGee
2Brad Boxberger
3Grant Balfour
4Ernesto Frieri
5Kevin Jepsen
6Jeff Beliveau
7Steve Geltz
8Jose Dominguez
9C.J. Riefenhauser


Highest Searched Players over the last 7 days


Video Center

  •  
    Beer

    Beer's MLB 6-Pack: Friday
  •  
    Draft: A&M T Cedric Ogbuehi

    Draft: A&M T Cedric Ogbuehi
  •  
    Beer

    Beer's MLB 6-Pack: Wednesday
  •  
    Beer

    Beer's MLB 6-Pack: Tuesday
  •  
    Draft: Leonard Williams at 2?

    Draft: Leonard Williams at 2?
  •  
    Draft: Norris & S Derron Smith

    Draft: Norris & S Derron Smith
  •  
    Beer

    Beer's MLB 6-Pack: Monday
  •  
    Beer

    Beer's NBA 6-Pack: Friday