2018 Schedule
DateOpponentTickets
Sep 16vs. OAKTickets
Sep 17@ TEXTickets
Sep 18@ TEXTickets
Sep 19@ TEXTickets
Sep 20@ TORTickets
Sep 21@ TORTickets
Sep 22@ TORTickets
Sep 23@ TORTickets
Sep 24vs. NYYTickets
Sep 25vs. NYYTickets
Sep 26vs. NYYTickets
Sep 27vs. NYYTickets
Sep 28vs. TORTickets
Sep 29vs. TORTickets
Sep 30vs. TORTickets
Team Statistics
Starting PitcherStatistics
PlayerPosGGSWinLossSVIPHRERBBKCGSOERAWHIP
Jake FariaS171244065.06039393350005.401.43
Blake SnellS31312150180.2112413864221001.89.97
Relief PitcherStatistics
PlayerPosGGSWinLossSVIPHRERBBKCGSOERAWHIP
Jose AlvaradoR70016864.04221172980002.391.11
Anthony BandaR3110014.21266310003.681.02
Jalen BeeksR14151050.25231312442005.511.50
Diego CastilloR431142056.23621201865003.18.95
Yonny ChirinosR18755089.28440352575003.511.22
Wilmer FontR13521033.22816161529004.281.28
Tyler GlasnowR111115055.24227261964004.201.10
Chih-Wei HuR5000013.0766312004.15.77
Andrew KittredgeR33332038.15434331730007.751.85
Adam KolarekR31010234.1381515519003.931.25
Hoby MilnerR400002.234224006.751.87
Vidal NunoR17030033.024761029001.641.03
Austin PruittR23023469.27240361642004.651.26
Chaz RoeR61013150.13521201653003.581.01
Sergio RomoR735342567.16531312075004.141.26
Jaime SchultzR22122030.11819191735005.641.15
Ryne StanekR592923066.14523222781002.981.09
Ryan WeberR200105.155321005.061.31
Hunter WoodR29811041.04217171842003.731.46
Ryan YarbroughR3861660147.1140706450128003.911.29
BattersStatistics
PlayerPosGABHDblTrpHRKAVGRBIRSBCSHPBBBOBASLUG
Nick CiuffoC1637710112.189530013.262.297
Adam MooreC81841017.222220001.263.444
Michael PerezC24742150119.2841190003.304.392
Jesus SucreC731823850129.2091791019.247.253
Jake Bauers1B963236522211104.201484866354.316.384
Christian Arroyo2B20531421116.264650006.339.396
Brandon Lowe2B431293062638.233251621216.324.450
Daniel Robertson2B8828274160977.2623446221343.382.415
Joey Wendle2B139487146336796.3006162164937.354.435
Willy AdamesSS8528880701095.278344365131.348.406
Matt Duffy3B132503148221493.2944459126747.361.366
Brandon Snyder3B2611002.167000000.167.333
Andrew Velazquez3B131031003.300031011.417.400
Carlos GomezOF118360751529103.20832421232125.298.336
Kevin KiermaierOF8833272129791.2172944105625.282.370
Austin MeadowsOF102461015.250431002.308.417
Tommy PhamOF391434976743.343223551425.448.622
Rob RefsnyderOF40841430226.16751002018.314.274
Mallex SmithOF1414801422710298.29640654012847.367.406
Ji-Man ChoiDH4916043121841.269272120324.370.506
C.J. CronDH14050112728130145.2537468121737.323.493

Depth Charts

Batters
PosRoleName
C1Jesus Sucre
2Michael Perez
3Adam Moore
4Nick Ciuffo
1B1Jake Bauers
2Ji-Man Choi
2B1Joey Wendle
2Daniel Robertson
3Brandon Lowe
SS1Willy Adames
2Andrew Velazquez
3B1Matt Duffy
LF1Tommy Pham
2Mallex Smith
CF1Kevin Kiermaier
RF1Carlos Gomez
DH1C.J. Cron
Starting Pitcher
PosRoleName
S1Blake Snell
2Tyler Glasnow
3Wilmer Font
4Jose De Leon
5Jose Mujica
Relief Pitcher
PosRoleName
R1Sergio Romo
2Jose Alvarado
3Chaz Roe
4Diego Castillo
5Ryne Stanek
6Ryan Yarbrough
7Vidal Nuno
8Hunter Wood
9Yonny Chirinos
10Adam Kolarek
11Jalen Beeks
12Andrew Kittredge
13Jaime Schultz
14Austin Pruitt


Highest Searched Players over the last 7 days


Video Center

  •  
    Player News: Week 7

    Player News: Week 7
  •  
    Matchups: Week 7

    Matchups: Week 7
  •  
    Dose: Broncos Destroy Cards

    Dose: Broncos Destroy Cards
  •  
    DFS Analysis: Hopkins, Mixon

    DFS Analysis: Hopkins, Mixon
  •  
    Dose: Hilton expected back

    Dose: Hilton expected back
  •  
    Digging for a Trade?

    Digging for a Trade?
  •  
    Dose: Freeman to IR

    Dose: Freeman to IR
  •  
    Dose: Rodgers plays hero again

    Dose: Rodgers plays hero again