2017 Schedule
DateOpponentTickets
May 29@ TEXTickets
May 30@ TEXTickets
May 31@ TEXTickets
Jun 2@ SEATickets
Jun 3@ SEATickets
Jun 4@ SEATickets
Jun 6vs. CWSTickets
Jun 7vs. CWSTickets
Jun 8vs. CWSTickets
Jun 9vs. OAKTickets
Team Statistics
Starting PitcherStatistics
PlayerPosGGSWinLossSVIPHRERBBKCGSOERAWHIP
Matt AndrieseS101051058.15324212152003.241.27
Chris ArcherS111143072.16030292588003.611.18
Alex CobbS111144068.26931282049003.671.30
Jake OdorizziS9932048.23818171441003.141.07
Blake SnellS8804042.04328222534004.711.62
Relief PitcherStatistics
PlayerPosGGSWinLossSVIPHRERBBKCGSOERAWHIP
Jose AlvaradoR11000010.144424003.48.58
Xavier CedenoR701102.142140003.863.43
Alex ColomeR230121324.11575820001.85.95
Jumbo DiazR21003019.22113121217005.491.68
Danny FarquharR27022024.113771523002.591.15
Ryan GartonR400103.2666310014.732.45
Chih-Wei HuR200001.21101100.001.20
Tommy HunterR13001011.293339002.311.03
Diego MorenoR500105.264326004.761.41
Austin PruittR12131020.1352117518007.521.97
Erasmo RamirezR15330137.0261212627002.92.86
Ryne StanekR700004.251155001.932.14
Chase WhitleyR14010121.21044814001.66.83
BattersStatistics
PlayerPosGABHDblTrpHRKAVGRBIRSBCSHPBBBOBASLUG
Derek NorrisC391282740435.211151410211.278.336
Jesus SucreC19571520212.2631361003.295.404
Logan Morrison1B5016742901446.251352600126.350.557
Michael Martinez2B2027510012.185020104.290.222
Brad Miller2B391322733245.205142131030.350.318
Daniel Robertson2B33891730330.1916810115.314.326
Tim BeckhamSS481874832768.25723182019.293.406
Evan Longoria3B5120449130743.240232810023.313.407
Peter BourjosOF34561120217.196662105.262.339
Kevin KiermaierOF531984981457.247152694222.329.359
Shane PetersonOF14381020112.263650012.317.395
Colby RasmusOF21701821629.25716110006.316.571
Mallex SmithOF82261003.273023003.360.318
Steven SouzaOF471684481858.262292111230.378.464
Corey DickersonDH49199671421247.337243702212.380.608
Rickie WeeksDH32872060244.23081310310.330.368

Depth Charts

Batters
PosRoleName
C1Wilson Ramos
2Derek Norris
3Jesus Sucre
1B1Logan Morrison
2Rickie Weeks
2B1Brad Miller
2Michael Martinez
SS1Matt Duffy
2Tim Beckham
3Daniel Robertson
3B1Evan Longoria
LF1Colby Rasmus
CF1Kevin Kiermaier
2Peter Bourjos
RF1Steven Souza
DH1Corey Dickerson
Starting Pitcher
PosRoleName
S1Chris Archer
2Alex Cobb
3Jake Odorizzi
4Matt Andriese
5Erasmo Ramirez
6Nathan Eovaldi
Relief Pitcher
PosRoleName
R1Alex Colome
2Brad Boxberger
3Xavier Cedeno
4Danny Farquhar
5Diego Moreno
6Shawn Tolleson
7Kevin Gadea
8Tommy Hunter
9Chase Whitley
10Jumbo Diaz
11Ryne Stanek
12Jose Alvarado
13Ryan Garton


Highest Searched Players over the last 7 days


Video Center

  •  
    Jesse: MLB Power Rankings

    Jesse: MLB Power Rankings
  •  
    Short: Waiver Wire

    Short: Waiver Wire
  •  
    Short: Saves & Steals

    Short: Saves & Steals
  •  
    Jesse: MLB Power Rankings

    Jesse: MLB Power Rankings
  •  
    Boyer: Hot Hitters

    Boyer: Hot Hitters
  •  
    Short: Waiver Wire

    Short: Waiver Wire
  •  
    Short: Saves & Steals

    Short: Saves & Steals
  •  
    Jesse: MLB Power Rankings

    Jesse: MLB Power Rankings