2017 Schedule
DateOpponentTickets
Jul 21vs. TEXTickets
Jul 22vs. TEXTickets
Jul 23vs. TEXTickets
Jul 24vs. BALTickets
Jul 25vs. BALTickets
Jul 26vs. BALTickets
Jul 27@ NYYTickets
Jul 28@ NYYTickets
Jul 29@ NYYTickets
Jul 30@ NYYTickets
Team Statistics
Starting PitcherStatistics
PlayerPosGGSWinLossSVIPHRERBBKCGSOERAWHIP
Matt AndrieseS121251061.05927242155003.541.31
Chris ArcherS2020750129.0121585643156003.911.27
Alex CobbS1919860123.011954493380003.591.24
Jacob FariaS8841050.03915141545002.521.08
Jake OdorizziS171764090.28152443277004.371.25
Blake SnellS111105056.05437313751004.981.62
Relief PitcherStatistics
PlayerPosGGSWinLossSVIPHRERBBKCGSOERAWHIP
Jose AlvaradoR21003018.1161212714005.891.25
Brad BoxbergerR602005.10003700.00.56
Xavier CedenoR701102.142140003.863.43
Alex ColomeR410232843.23820181839003.711.28
Jose De LeonR101002.2433320010.122.62
Jumbo DiazR31014030.03220191528005.701.57
Danny FarquharR37022035.02816162233004.111.43
Ryan GartonR7001010.113101059008.711.74
Chih-Wei HuR400108.032149001.13.88
Tommy HunterR32002128.22276832001.881.05
Andrew KittredgeR200001.141101006.753.00
Adam KolarekR801005.254423006.351.24
Diego MorenoR500105.264326004.761.41
Austin PruittR18151131.2472722827006.251.74
Erasmo RamirezR24843167.16639371553004.951.20
Ryne StanekR1100009.21466511005.591.97
Chase WhitleyR28021241.02815151328003.291.00
Hunter WoodR100000.10000000.00.00
BattersStatistics
PlayerPosGABHDblTrpHRKAVGRBIRSBCSHPBBBOBASLUG
Derek NorrisC531793650948.201242110312.258.380
Wilson RamosC1245112037.2441160003.286.489
Jesus SucreC391162950422.25023121004.268.397
Logan Morrison1B91312811612683.260615310254.369.567
Taylor Featherston2B1638710215.184561005.267.368
Brad Miller2B511693463352.201202342037.341.325
Daniel Robertson2B581703852556.224161911221.314.365
Tim BeckhamSS7828777531199.268332953220.319.422
Adeiny HechavarriaSS16561520010.268420001.276.304
Evan Longoria3B93368992501470.269575130330.322.451
Trevor Plouffe3B732224760868.212152512019.273.347
Peter BourjosOF55992441430.2428163307.292.424
Kevin KiermaierOF6223360102763.2582030104223.329.408
Shane PetersonOF28731950219.2601171025.321.411
Colby RasmusOF371213471945.28123171007.318.579
Mallex SmithOF411404142130.293525134016.365.371
Steven SouzaOF903298916220108.271605242349.369.514
Corey DickersonDH913681142631788.310426133321.350.535
Rickie WeeksDH37972160249.21681310312.321.340

Depth Charts

Batters
PosRoleName
C1Wilson Ramos
2Jesus Sucre
1B1Logan Morrison
2Rickie Weeks
2B1Brad Miller
2Tim Beckham
SS1Adeiny Hechavarria
2Matt Duffy
3B1Evan Longoria
2Trevor Plouffe
LF1Colby Rasmus
2Shane Peterson
CF1Kevin Kiermaier
2Mallex Smith
3Peter Bourjos
RF1Steven Souza
DH1Corey Dickerson
Starting Pitcher
PosRoleName
S1Chris Archer
2Alex Cobb
3Jake Odorizzi
4Matt Andriese
5Jacob Faria
6Blake Snell
7Nathan Eovaldi
Relief Pitcher
PosRoleName
R1Alex Colome
2Brad Boxberger
3Xavier Cedeno
4Tommy Hunter
5Erasmo Ramirez
6Kevin Gadea
7Diego Moreno
8Chase Whitley
9Jumbo Diaz
10Adam Kolarek
11Shawn Tolleson


Highest Searched Players over the last 7 days


Video Center

  •  
    Jesse: MLB Power Rankings

    Jesse: MLB Power Rankings
  •  
    Short: Saves & Steals

    Short: Saves & Steals
  •  
    Jesse: MLB Power Rankings

    Jesse: MLB Power Rankings
  •  
    Boyer: Hot Hitters

    Boyer: Hot Hitters
  •  
    Jesse: MLB Power Rankings

    Jesse: MLB Power Rankings
  •  
    Boyer: Hot Hitters

    Boyer: Hot Hitters
  •  
    Jesse: MLB Power Rankings

    Jesse: MLB Power Rankings
  •  
    Boyer: Hot Hitters

    Boyer: Hot Hitters