2016 Schedule
DateOpponentTickets
Sep 28@ CWSTickets
Sep 29@ CWSTickets
Sep 30@ TEXTickets
Oct 1@ TEXTickets
Oct 2@ TEXTickets
Team Statistics
Starting PitcherStatistics
PlayerPosGGSWinLossSVIPHRERBBKCGSOERAWHIP
Matt AndrieseS2818871122.1124615924103114.341.21
Chris ArcherS32328190194.2177978765228004.021.24
Alex CobbS5512022.0322221716008.591.77
Jake OdorizziS3232960181.2167797654158003.771.22
Drew SmylyS30307120175.11741039549167004.881.27
Blake SnellS181868086.19244355094003.651.64
Relief PitcherStatistics
PlayerPosGGSWinLossSVIPHRERBBKCGSOERAWHIP
Brad BoxbergerR24043022.12312121419004.841.66
Xavier CedenoR54034041.13617171343003.701.19
Alex ColomeR540143553.23911111567001.841.01
Dana EvelandR33001023.03223231921009.002.22
Danny FarquharR32010033.03214121542003.271.42
Dylan FloroR12001015.02387514004.201.87
Eddie GamboaR500108.162155001.081.32
Ryan GartonR35012137.04220191131004.621.43
Steve GeltzR27002026.2241717923005.741.24
Kevin JepsenR58026749.26235332135005.981.67
Justin MarksR300008.261195001.041.73
Erasmo RamirezR611711187.18839382661003.921.31
Enny RomeroR51020144.24131302849006.041.54
Tyler SturdevantR16001018.11888614003.931.31
Chase WhitleyR4000010.1752311001.74.97
BattersStatistics
PlayerPosGABHDblTrpHRKAVGRBIRSBCSHPBBBOBASLUG
Curt CasaliC812173890879.175222200222.257.327
Hank CongerC491242450340.19410600012.265.306
Luke MaileC401112560334.22514100004.252.360
Bobby WilsonC732215360761.240332400111.274.362
Logan Morrison1B107353841811489.238434542637.319.414
Richie Shaffer1B1740940116.225430004.289.400
Logan Forsythe2B12249213223420123.268527666746.338.453
Juniel Querecuto2B3810105.125210000.125.375
Tim BeckhamSS6419849125567.247162521114.300.434
Brad MillerSS14853613329630144.248817164343.306.493
Alexei RamirezSS134171017.171521003.227.268
Matt Duffy3B21762130113.276790103.300.355
Evan Longoria3B15561316837436140.274958003342.321.524
Jaff DeckerOF1643700010.163011004.234.163
Corey DickersonOF14348912236323129.249675502233.298.476
Nick FranklinOF5716446101638.280261861312.341.463
Desmond JenningsOF652004071758.200202220221.281.350
Kevin KiermaierOF101352871921273.2473653203639.332.415
Mikie MahtookOF611693370265.19510140127.235.272
Taylor MotterOF34801530219.18891101111.290.300
Steven SouzaOF12043010617117159.247495876531.303.409

Depth Charts

Batters
PosRoleName
C1Luke Maile
2Bobby Wilson
3Curt Casali
1B1Brad Miller
2B1Logan Forsythe
SS1Matt Duffy
2Alexei Ramirez
3Juniel Querecuto
3B1Evan Longoria
2Richie Shaffer
LF1Corey Dickerson
2Nick Franklin
3Jaff Decker
CF1Kevin Kiermaier
2Mikie Mahtook
RF1Steven Souza
DH1Logan Morrison
Starting Pitcher
PosRoleName
S1Chris Archer
2Jake Odorizzi
3Drew Smyly
4Blake Snell
5Matt Andriese
6Alex Cobb
Relief Pitcher
PosRoleName
R1Alex Colome
2Brad Boxberger
3Xavier Cedeno
4Enny Romero
5Erasmo Ramirez
6Kevin Jepsen
7Danny Farquhar
8Ryan Garton
9Eddie Gamboa
10Steve Geltz
11Justin Marks
12Chase Whitley


Highest Searched Players over the last 7 days


Video Center

  •  
    Summerlin: Week 4 Waivers

    Summerlin: Week 4 Waivers
  •  
    Dose: Falcons RBs Explode

    Dose: Falcons RBs Explode
  •  
    Dose: Pryor Impresses

    Dose: Pryor Impresses
  •  
    Dose: Pats win again

    Dose: Pats win again
  •  
    Too Soon to Worry?

    Too Soon to Worry?
  •  
    Breakout Potential

    Breakout Potential
  •  
    Capitalizing on Injuries

    Capitalizing on Injuries
  •  
    RotoPat: Week 3 Rankings

    RotoPat: Week 3 Rankings