2016 Schedule
DateOpponentTickets
Aug 30@ BOSTickets
Aug 31@ BOSTickets
Sep 2vs. TORTickets
Sep 3vs. TORTickets
Sep 4vs. TORTickets
Sep 5vs. BALTickets
Sep 6vs. BALTickets
Sep 7vs. BALTickets
Sep 8@ NYYTickets
Sep 9@ NYYTickets
Team Statistics
Starting PitcherStatistics
PlayerPosGGSWinLossSVIPHRERBBKCGSOERAWHIP
Matt AndrieseS2414661101.09949472286114.191.20
Chris ArcherS28288170169.0154877760202004.101.27
Jake OdorizziS2727950155.2143646145139003.531.21
Drew SmylyS25256110150.0144878040149004.801.23
Blake SnellS141447068.17336274072003.561.65
Relief PitcherStatistics
PlayerPosGGSWinLossSVIPHRERBBKCGSOERAWHIP
Brad BoxbergerR13020012.212441013002.841.74
Xavier CedenoR54034041.13617171343003.701.19
Alex ColomeR460142846.03211111458002.151.00
Dana EvelandR25001020.02719191518008.552.10
Danny FarquharR20000022.1261311629004.431.43
Dylan FloroR12001015.02387514004.201.87
Ryan GartonR23010126.23215141124004.721.61
Steve GeltzR22002021.0211616619006.861.29
Kevin JepsenR51025744.25528261832005.241.63
Erasmo RamirezR52179177.07832322155003.741.29
Enny RomeroR43010137.03220192340004.621.49
Tyler SturdevantR16001018.11888614003.931.31
BattersStatistics
PlayerPosGABHDblTrpHRKAVGRBIRSBCSHPBBBOBASLUG
Curt CasaliC711853170770.168201900220.256.319
Hank CongerC491242450340.19410600012.265.306
Luke MaileC26741850119.2431180004.282.351
Bobby WilsonC601794450548.24630200019.280.358
Logan Morrison1B96326741411079.227353842434.306.368
Richie Shaffer1B5721003.286010001.375.429
Logan Forsythe2B963871062131691.274426065633.339.468
Tim BeckhamSS6219245125566.234162321112.283.427
Brad MillerSS12143811224525113.256636064235.312.505
Matt Duffy3B15591710111.288370102.311.356
Evan Longoria3B12850414534330116.288826802239.338.546
Jaff DeckerOF102940004.138000003.219.138
Nick FranklinOF371063371526.31124136129.376.538
Desmond JenningsOF652004071758.200202220221.281.350
Kevin KiermaierOF7725957171754.2202636132231.307.375
Mikie MahtookOF431141850141.158780027.218.228
Taylor MotterOF34801530219.18891101111.290.300
Steven SouzaOF1033758916113143.237434766424.289.389
Corey DickersonDH1173929328318101.237524801029.288.462

Depth Charts

Batters
PosRoleName
C1Luke Maile
2Bobby Wilson
1B1Logan Morrison
2Brad Miller
2B1Logan Forsythe
SS1Matt Duffy
2Tim Beckham
3B1Evan Longoria
LF1Nick Franklin
2Desmond Jennings
CF1Kevin Kiermaier
RF1Steven Souza
DH1Corey Dickerson
Starting Pitcher
PosRoleName
S1Chris Archer
2Jake Odorizzi
3Drew Smyly
4Blake Snell
5Matt Andriese
6Alex Cobb
Relief Pitcher
PosRoleName
R1Alex Colome
2Brad Boxberger
3Xavier Cedeno
4Enny Romero
5Erasmo Ramirez
6Matt Andriese
7Kevin Jepsen
8Danny Farquhar
9Steve Geltz


Highest Searched Players over the last 7 days


Video Center

  •  
    FanDuel MLB 6-Pack: Monday

    FanDuel MLB 6-Pack: Monday
  •  
    MLB On the Bump: Monday

    MLB On the Bump: Monday
  •  
    Short: Waiver Wired 6-23

    Short: Waiver Wired 6-23
  •  
    Short: Saves & Steals

    Short: Saves & Steals
  •  
    Short: Buy, Sell or Hold?

    Short: Buy, Sell or Hold?
  •  
    Short: Waiver Wired 6-16

    Short: Waiver Wired 6-16
  •  
    Short: Saves & Steals

    Short: Saves & Steals
  •  
    Short: Waiver Wired 6-9

    Short: Waiver Wired 6-9