Tampa Bay Rays

Tampa Bay Rays

2014 Schedule
DateOpponentTickets
Sep 20vs. CWSTickets
Sep 21vs. CWSTickets
Sep 23@ BOSTickets
Sep 24@ BOSTickets
Sep 25@ BOSTickets
Sep 26@ CLETickets
Sep 27@ CLETickets
Sep 28@ CLETickets
Team Statistics
Starting PitcherStatistics
PlayerPosGGSWinLossSVIPHRERBBKCGSOERAWHIP
Chris ArcherS3030980180.2172847166164003.541.32
Erik BedardS171546075.28446402964004.761.49
Alex CobbS2525980153.1127514845141002.821.12
Alex ColomeS3210016.1113387001.651.16
Jeremy HellicksonS111113057.05625231951003.631.32
Nate KarnsS111007.02002800.00.57
Matt MooreS2202010.0103356002.701.50
Jake OdorizziS303011120165.0149747356171003.981.24
Drew SmylyS28259100153.0136575542133113.241.16
Relief PitcherStatistics
PlayerPosGGSWinLossSVIPHRERBBKCGSOERAWHIP
Grant BalfourR600261258.24934344053005.221.52
Jeff BeliveauR25000121.21644623001.661.02
Brad BoxbergerR61052263.033161619101002.29.83
Steve GeltzR800105.142238003.381.31
Brandon GomesR26022031.0241212721003.481.00
Josh LuekeR25012030.1382019519005.641.42
Jake McGeeR710521769.14714141486001.82.88
Juan Carlos OviedoR32033131.22714131626003.691.36
Joel PeraltaR65034159.25629291569004.371.19
Cesar RamosR40726078.27239343864003.891.40
C.J. RiefenhauserR400003.223320007.361.09
Neil WagnerR10000010.0129946008.101.60
Kirby YatesR34002133.03012121239003.271.27
BattersStatistics
PlayerPosGABHDblTrpHRKAVGRBIRSBCSHPBBBOBASLUG
Curt CasaliC28691120022.159280026.247.188
Ryan HaniganC782104890537.229341710229.325.343
Jose MolinaC772163820052.17610430214.231.185
Ali SolisC8600004.000100000.000.000
James Loney1B147570165260971.289665740439.336.382
Cole Figueroa2B2343102104.233660004.286.326
Logan Forsythe2B10528364111568.226233120424.292.325
Nick Franklin2B1955911024.164342013.217.218
Sean Rodriguez2B92224471231163.210402920610.259.438
Ben Zobrist2B1385411453231082.268478094173.353.394
Yunel EscobarSS133465118180759.254393211442.320.338
Evan Longoria3B15359515024122127.252908050855.320.407
Brandon GuyerOF9023865131346.273243361816.338.374
Desmond JenningsOF12347911730210108.2443664156647.319.378
Matt JoyceOF1344011022328105.254515024460.350.382
Kevin KiermaierOF100308801661065.260343554321.311.448
Wil MyersOF8029766130681.222323641033.298.327
Vince BelnomeDH41011003.100110003.286.200
David DeJesusDH7721856152640.257182203430.357.427
Jerry SandsDH122140016.190410010.227.333

Depth Charts

Batters
PosRoleName
C1Ryan Hanigan
2Jose Molina
1B1James Loney
2Sean Rodriguez
2B1Ben Zobrist
2Logan Forsythe
3Nick Franklin
SS1Yunel Escobar
3B1Evan Longoria
LF1David DeJesus
CF1Desmond Jennings
2Kevin Kiermaier
RF1Wil Myers
2Brandon Guyer
3Jerry Sands
DH1Matt Joyce
Starting Pitcher
PosRoleName
S1Alex Cobb
2Chris Archer
3Jake Odorizzi
4Jeremy Hellickson
5Nate Karns
6Drew Smyly
7Alex Colome
8Matt Moore
Relief Pitcher
PosRoleName
R1Jake McGee
2Grant Balfour
3Joel Peralta
4Brad Boxberger
5Cesar Ramos
6Kirby Yates
7Jeff Beliveau
8Steve Geltz
9C.J. Riefenhauser


Highest Searched Players over the last 7 days


Video Center

  •  
    Beer’s NFL 6 Pack - WR & TE

    Beer’s NFL 6 Pack - WR & TE
  •  
    RotoPat:: Week 3 Rankings

    RotoPat:: Week 3 Rankings
  •  
    Beer’s NFL 6 Pack - QB & RB

    Beer’s NFL 6 Pack - QB & RB
  •  
    Thursday

    Thursday's Fantasy Minute
  •  
    Levitan: Drop options

    Levitan: Drop options
  •  
    Levitan: Biggest flukes

    Levitan: Biggest flukes
  •  
    Wednesday

    Wednesday's Fantasy Minute
  •  
    Levitan: Is Knile top waiver?

    Levitan: Is Knile top waiver?