2016 Schedule
DateOpponentTickets
Jul 27@ LATickets
Jul 29vs. NYYTickets
Jul 30vs. NYYTickets
Jul 31vs. NYYTickets
Aug 1vs. KCTickets
Aug 2vs. KCTickets
Aug 3vs. KCTickets
Aug 4vs. KCTickets
Aug 5vs. MINTickets
Aug 6vs. MINTickets
Team Statistics
Starting PitcherStatistics
PlayerPosGGSWinLossSVIPHRERBBKCGSOERAWHIP
Chris ArcherS22225140130.1125736451155004.421.35
Matt MooreS2020670123.1121615936104004.311.27
Jake OdorizziS2121450118.2111555435110004.101.23
Drew SmylyS19192110111.1120736730112005.421.35
Blake SnellS8824044.14120152240003.051.42
Relief PitcherStatistics
PlayerPosGGSWinLossSVIPHRERBBKCGSOERAWHIP
Matt AndrieseR17862170.05723211653112.701.04
Brad BoxbergerR100000.2222100027.004.50
Xavier CedenoR39032031.1281313931003.731.18
Alex ColomeR340132134.227991244002.341.12
Dana EvelandR25001020.02719191518008.552.10
Danny FarquharR11000010.21488310006.751.59
Dylan FloroR600108.2134437004.151.85
Ryan GartonR15010115.22099813005.171.79
Steve GeltzR21002020.0181515617006.751.20
Kevin JepsenR38025734.04423221224005.821.65
Erasmo RamirezR40178060.06326261646003.901.32
Enny RomeroR35010030.23020191930005.581.60
Tyler SturdevantR15001017.21888612004.081.36
BattersStatistics
PlayerPosGABHDblTrpHRKAVGRBIRSBCSHPBBBOBASLUG
Curt CasaliC671752970668.166181700219.255.309
Hank CongerC491242450340.19410600012.265.306
Luke MaileC92451004.208220001.240.250
Logan Morrison1B86290671011069.231313442231.308.376
Steve Pearce1B57198621111037.313292602123.386.530
Logan Forsythe2B7028479192967.278284252521.339.454
Tim BeckhamSS401192763445.22711151119.287.429
Brad MillerSS91324791641575.244373943023.292.457
Evan Longoria3B973871112622291.287555102129.336.535
Oswaldo ArciaOF531573661665.229191511116.303.395
Jaff DeckerOF102940004.138000003.219.138
Nick FranklinOF19481540117.3131334014.377.458
Brandon GuyerOF6121051121741.2431827112211.344.410
Desmond JenningsOF631933961755.202192220221.286.352
Kevin KiermaierOF4815533101529.213172262218.301.387
Mikie MahtookOF24651020024.154350013.200.185
Taylor MotterOF34801530219.18891101111.290.300
Steven SouzaOF742736611110104.242313144219.295.399
Corey DickersonDH88294701731479.238393101020.285.459

Depth Charts

Batters
PosRoleName
C1Curt Casali
2Luke Maile
1B1Steve Pearce
2Logan Morrison
2B1Logan Forsythe
2Nick Franklin
SS1Brad Miller
2Tim Beckham
3B1Evan Longoria
LF1Brandon Guyer
2Desmond Jennings
CF1Kevin Kiermaier
2Mikie Mahtook
RF1Steven Souza
2Oswaldo Arcia
DH1Corey Dickerson
Starting Pitcher
PosRoleName
S1Chris Archer
2Jake Odorizzi
3Drew Smyly
4Matt Moore
5Blake Snell
6Matt Andriese
7Alex Cobb
8Chase Whitley
Relief Pitcher
PosRoleName
R1Alex Colome
2Brad Boxberger
3Xavier Cedeno
4Enny Romero
5Erasmo Ramirez
6Matt Andriese
7Kevin Jepsen
8Dylan Floro


Highest Searched Players over the last 7 days


Video Center

  •  
    FanDuel MLB 6-Pack: Monday

    FanDuel MLB 6-Pack: Monday
  •  
    MLB On the Bump: Monday

    MLB On the Bump: Monday
  •  
    Short: Waiver Wired 6-23

    Short: Waiver Wired 6-23
  •  
    Short: Saves & Steals

    Short: Saves & Steals
  •  
    Short: Buy, Sell or Hold?

    Short: Buy, Sell or Hold?
  •  
    Short: Waiver Wired 6-16

    Short: Waiver Wired 6-16
  •  
    Short: Saves & Steals

    Short: Saves & Steals
  •  
    Short: Waiver Wired 6-9

    Short: Waiver Wired 6-9