Tampa Bay Rays

Tampa Bay Rays

2015 Schedule
DateOpponentTickets
Aug 2@ BOSTickets
Aug 3@ CWSTickets
Aug 4@ CWSTickets
Aug 5@ CWSTickets
Aug 7vs. NYMTickets
Aug 8vs. NYMTickets
Aug 9vs. NYMTickets
Aug 11vs. ATLTickets
Aug 12vs. ATLTickets
Aug 14@ TEXTickets
Team Statistics
Starting PitcherStatistics
PlayerPosGGSWinLossSVIPHRERBBKCGSOERAWHIP
Matt AndrieseS12732246.14518161032003.111.19
Chris ArcherS2222980141.2107474033173002.54.99
Alex ColomeS201344081.19041402756004.431.44
Nate KarnsS2020650115.099454340106003.371.21
Matt MooreS6613026.24226261317008.772.06
Jake OdorizziS161666097.28231302682002.761.11
Erasmo RamirezS231684097.17843392879003.611.09
Drew SmylyS3301016.21055321002.70.78
Relief PitcherStatistics
PlayerPosGGSWinLossSVIPHRERBBKCGSOERAWHIP
Grant BalfourR600004.133340006.231.62
Jeff BeliveauR500002.2644120013.502.63
Andrew BellattiR5020012.0722711001.501.17
Brad BoxbergerR450462541.23315142152003.021.30
Xavier CedenoR41011027.127871024002.301.35
Jose DominguezR401005.22002500.00.71
Ernesto FrieriR22010223.12012121119004.631.33
Steve GeltzR49214249.22819191845003.44.93
Brandon GomesR38014035.13718181024004.581.33
Jake McGeeR27001525.21776436002.10.82
C.J. RiefenhauserR601006.188742009.951.89
Enny RomeroR5000010.116109710007.842.23
Everett TeafordR400005.251134001.591.41
Kirby YatesR900008.11377111007.561.68
BattersStatistics
PlayerPosGABHDblTrpHRKAVGRBIRSBCSHPBBBOBASLUG
Curt CasaliC23601530721.2501180004.292.650
Rene RiveraC8224242120573.17424140029.208.285
Allan Dykstra1B1331400112.129430016.289.226
Jake Elmore1B511412950225.206161011012.263.284
Nick Franklin1B28721031124.139381006.205.250
James Loney1B531904960317.258181424015.309.337
Tim Beckham2B491253063539.240221531210.300.456
Ryan Brett2B3321000.667000001.7501.000
Logan Forsythe2B1023551001911268.2824540731138.367.442
Asdrubal CabreraSS9031673194674.231243533221.282.373
Evan Longoria3B1033731012201182.271454431538.342.418
Brandon GuyerOF8020150101441.24921241021318.348.368
Desmond JenningsOF1863141009.222275217.306.238
Kevin KiermaierOF100330812010467.2451940112214.280.403
Mikie MahtookOF112451028.208450212.296.500
Grady SizemoreOF16561220214.214751101.224.357
Steven SouzaOF893086611115122.2143447106435.303.403
Joey ButlerDH6921561110669.284222552316.342.419
John JasoDH22592060112.339770108.412.492

Depth Charts

Batters
PosRoleName
C1Rene Rivera
2Curt Casali
1B1James Loney
2B1Logan Forsythe
SS1Asdrubal Cabrera
2Tim Beckham
3B1Evan Longoria
LF1Desmond Jennings
2Joey Butler
CF1Kevin Kiermaier
2Mikie Mahtook
RF1Steven Souza
2Brandon Guyer
DH1John Jaso
Starting Pitcher
PosRoleName
S1Chris Archer
2Jake Odorizzi
3Matt Moore
4Nate Karns
5Erasmo Ramirez
6Drew Smyly
7Alex Cobb
8Burch Smith
Relief Pitcher
PosRoleName
R1Brad Boxberger
2Jake McGee
3Jeff Beliveau
4Steve Geltz
5Brandon Gomes
6Xavier Cedeno
7Alex Colome
8Kirby Yates


Highest Searched Players over the last 7 days


Video Center

  •  
    Beer

    Beer's MLB 6-Pack: Wednesday
  •  
    MLB On The Bump: Wednesday

    MLB On The Bump: Wednesday
  •  
    Beer

    Beer's MLB 6-Pack: Tuesday
  •  
    MLB On The Bump: Tuesday

    MLB On The Bump: Tuesday
  •  
    Beer

    Beer's MLB 6-Pack: Monday
  •  
    MLB On The Bump: Monday

    MLB On The Bump: Monday
  •  
    Beer

    Beer's MLB 6-Pack: Friday
  •  
    MLB On The Bump: Wednesday

    MLB On The Bump: Wednesday