2016 Schedule
DateOpponentTickets
Jul 2vs. DETTickets
Jul 3vs. DETTickets
Jul 4vs. LAATickets
Jul 5vs. LAATickets
Jul 6vs. LAATickets
Jul 7vs. LAATickets
Jul 8@ BOSTickets
Jul 9@ BOSTickets
Jul 10@ BOSTickets
Jul 15vs. BALTickets
Team Statistics
Starting PitcherStatistics
PlayerPosGGSWinLossSVIPHRERBBKCGSOERAWHIP
Matt AndrieseS12861057.25020181539112.811.13
Chris ArcherS1717411098.1100595243117004.761.45
Matt MooreS161645096.19950502890004.671.32
Jake OdorizziS171733094.18442413190003.911.22
Drew SmylyS161629096.197605724108005.331.26
Blake SnellS4412020.1251381116003.541.77
Relief PitcherStatistics
PlayerPosGGSWinLossSVIPHRERBBKCGSOERAWHIP
Brad BoxbergerR100000.2222100027.004.50
Xavier CedenoR32032026.1221111926003.761.18
Alex ColomeR290121930.223661138001.761.11
Dana EvelandR23001018.22316161517007.712.04
Danny FarquharR1000009.1126628005.791.50
Ryan GartonR10010010.21777510005.912.06
Steve GeltzR21002020.0181515617006.751.20
Erasmo RamirezR33177051.25625251438004.351.35
Enny RomeroR29010028.02617161528005.141.46
Tyler SturdevantR13001015.01888512004.801.53
Ryan WebbR18000017.1271110311005.191.73
BattersStatistics
PlayerPosGABHDblTrpHRKAVGRBIRSBCSHPBBBOBASLUG
Curt CasaliC551512560660.166171700215.250.325
Hank CongerC441072150334.19610600012.277.327
Logan Morrison1B722435790861.235273042227.315.370
Steve Pearce1B511745691932.322252302120.393.540
Tim Beckham2B33961752339.1777101118.248.365
Logan Forsythe2B5019961162648.307192942317.370.497
Brad MillerSS72254631241159.248283043019.299.457
Evan Longoria3B77306862301876.281444502125.335.533
Oswaldo ArciaOF391253160550.248161210112.317.416
Jaff DeckerOF102940004.138000003.219.138
Nick FranklinOF112352019.217911003.308.435
Brandon GuyerOF4315742120734.268172411157.356.478
Desmond JenningsOF631933961755.202192220221.286.352
Kevin KiermaierOF381232991522.236161862211.307.447
Mikie MahtookOF24651020024.154350013.200.185
Taylor MotterOF34801530219.18891101111.290.300
Steven SouzaOF57212541001082.255252632217.315.443
Corey DickersonDH69227491021366.216342200015.263.449

Depth Charts

Batters
PosRoleName
C1Hank Conger
2Curt Casali
1B1Steve Pearce
2Logan Morrison
2B1Logan Forsythe
2Taylor Motter
3Nick Franklin
SS1Brad Miller
2Tim Beckham
3B1Evan Longoria
LF1Brandon Guyer
2Desmond Jennings
CF1Kevin Kiermaier
2Mikie Mahtook
RF1Steven Souza
2Oswaldo Arcia
DH1Corey Dickerson
Starting Pitcher
PosRoleName
S1Chris Archer
2Jake Odorizzi
3Drew Smyly
4Matt Moore
5Blake Snell
6Matt Andriese
7Alex Cobb
8Chase Whitley
Relief Pitcher
PosRoleName
R1Alex Colome
2Brad Boxberger
3Xavier Cedeno
4Enny Romero
5Erasmo Ramirez
6Matt Andriese
7Ryan Garton
8Dana Eveland
9Danny Farquhar


Highest Searched Players over the last 7 days


Video Center

  •  
    Short: Waiver Wired 6-23

    Short: Waiver Wired 6-23
  •  
    Short: Saves & Steals

    Short: Saves & Steals
  •  
    Short: Buy, Sell or Hold?

    Short: Buy, Sell or Hold?
  •  
    Short: Waiver Wired 6-16

    Short: Waiver Wired 6-16
  •  
    Short: Saves & Steals

    Short: Saves & Steals
  •  
    Short: Waiver Wired 6-9

    Short: Waiver Wired 6-9
  •  
    Short: Buy, Sell or Hold?

    Short: Buy, Sell or Hold?
  •  
    Short: Saves & Steals

    Short: Saves & Steals