Tampa Bay Rays

Tampa Bay Rays

2015 Schedule
DateOpponentTickets
Jul 6@ KCTickets
Jul 7@ KCTickets
Jul 8@ KCTickets
Jul 9@ KCTickets
Jul 10vs. HOUTickets
Jul 11vs. HOUTickets
Jul 12vs. HOUTickets
Jul 17@ TORTickets
Jul 18@ TORTickets
Jul 19@ TORTickets
Team Statistics
Starting PitcherStatistics
PlayerPosGGSWinLossSVIPHRERBBKCGSOERAWHIP
Matt AndrieseS11632241.2411715727003.241.15
Chris ArcherS1818950115.282332828141002.18.95
Alex ColomeS131334069.07336362444004.701.41
Nate KarnsS171744098.08437353894003.211.24
Matt MooreS110004.264424007.711.71
Jake OdorizziS121245076.26322211563002.471.02
Erasmo RamirezS191273073.15832312561003.801.13
Drew SmylyS3301016.21055321002.70.78
Relief PitcherStatistics
PlayerPosGGSWinLossSVIPHRERBBKCGSOERAWHIP
Grant BalfourR600004.133340006.231.62
Ronald BelisarioR600008.087746007.881.50
Jeff BeliveauR500002.2644120013.502.63
Andrew BellattiR4020010.0622710001.801.30
Brad BoxbergerR360442032.2261091645002.481.29
Xavier CedenoR33011021.12376916002.531.50
Jose DominguezR401005.22002500.00.71
Ernesto FrieriR22010223.12012121119004.631.33
Steve GeltzR37214238.12416161543003.761.02
Brandon GomesR29013027.22688721002.601.19
Preston GuilmetR300005.153325005.061.31
Kevin JepsenR38015534.13115131830003.411.43
Jake McGeeR19000317.11043127001.56.63
C.J. RiefenhauserR601006.188742009.951.89
Enny RomeroR5000010.116109710007.842.23
Everett TeafordR200004.141134002.081.62
Kirby YatesR800007.11155110006.141.64
BattersStatistics
PlayerPosGABHDblTrpHRKAVGRBIRSBCSHPBBBOBASLUG
Curt CasaliC102573018.280320002.321.520
Rene RiveraC6920735110456.16919110028.205.280
Bobby WilsonC2455800020.145430004.203.145
Allan Dykstra1B1331400112.129430016.289.226
Jake Elmore1B401152550222.21715811010.276.313
Nick Franklin1B28721031124.139381006.205.250
Marc Krauss1B1545630118.133620003.188.267
James Loney1B331223450212.27914131208.318.369
Tim Beckham2B37942012531.21316133117.267.426
Ryan Brett2B3321000.667000001.7501.000
Logan Forsythe2B8228580151854.2813432721029.365.425
Asdrubal CabreraSS8028364134567.226222633220.281.353
Evan Longoria3B8229281170867.277353721433.353.418
David DeJesusOF691985371533.268241932414.326.389
Brandon GuyerOF641634391232.2641620921114.360.368
Desmond JenningsOF1863141009.222275217.306.238
Kevin KiermaierOF7926768168451.255163591211.289.419
Mikie MahtookOF102030026.150330202.227.450
Grady SizemoreOF72592015.360431100.360.560
Steven SouzaOF79271579115108.2103341105332.301.417
Joey ButlerDH5318455100659.299212252310.345.451
John JasoDH1000000.0000000011.000.000

Depth Charts

Batters
PosRoleName
C1Rene Rivera
2Curt Casali
1B1James Loney
2B1Logan Forsythe
SS1Asdrubal Cabrera
2Jake Elmore
3B1Evan Longoria
LF1Desmond Jennings
2Joey Butler
CF1Kevin Kiermaier
RF1Steven Souza
2Brandon Guyer
3Grady Sizemore
DH1John Jaso
2David DeJesus
Starting Pitcher
PosRoleName
S1Chris Archer
2Jake Odorizzi
3Matt Moore
4Nate Karns
5Alex Colome
6Erasmo Ramirez
7Alex Cobb
8Drew Smyly
9Burch Smith
Relief Pitcher
PosRoleName
R1Brad Boxberger
2Jake McGee
3Kevin Jepsen
4Jeff Beliveau
5Steve Geltz
6Brandon Gomes
7Xavier Cedeno
8Andrew Bellatti
9C.J. Riefenhauser


Highest Searched Players over the last 7 days


Video Center

  •  
    MLB On The Bump: Tuesday

    MLB On The Bump: Tuesday
  •  
    Beer

    Beer's MLB 6-Pack: Tuesday
  •  
    MLB On The Bump: Monday

    MLB On The Bump: Monday
  •  
    Beer

    Beer's MLB 6-Pack: Monday
  •  
    MLB On The Bump: Friday

    MLB On The Bump: Friday
  •  
    Chop

    Chop's MLB 6 Pack: Friday
  •  
    Short: How good is LeMahieu?

    Short: How good is LeMahieu?
  •  
    MLB On The Bump: Tuesday

    MLB On The Bump: Tuesday