Tampa Bay Rays

Tampa Bay Rays

2015 Schedule
DateOpponentTickets
May 22vs. OAKTickets
May 23vs. OAKTickets
May 24vs. OAKTickets
May 25vs. SEATickets
May 26vs. SEATickets
May 27vs. SEATickets
May 29@ BALTickets
May 30@ BALTickets
May 31@ BALTickets
Jun 1@ LAATickets


Team Statistics
Starting PitcherStatistics
PlayerPosGGSWinLossSVIPHRERBBKCGSOERAWHIP
Chris ArcherS9944054.23917151662002.471.01
Alex ColomeS5531024.1281313319004.811.27
Nate KarnsS8831045.13220192144003.771.17
Jake OdorizziS9934059.14716161046002.43.96
Drew SmylyS3301016.21055321002.70.78
Relief PitcherStatistics
PlayerPosGGSWinLossSVIPHRERBBKCGSOERAWHIP
Matt AndrieseR7301220.2271111513004.791.55
Grant BalfourR600004.133340006.231.62
Jeff BeliveauR500002.2644120013.502.63
Andrew BellattiR201006.03004600.001.17
Brad BoxbergerR170211216.0922623001.13.94
Xavier CedenoR1100008.06002800.001.00
Jose DominguezR401005.22002500.00.71
Ernesto FrieriR17010218.0151010916005.001.33
Steve GeltzR18111119.0966824002.84.89
Brandon GomesR13011014.01233313001.931.07
Kevin JepsenR20013118.112641114001.961.25
Jake McGeeR300003.01000600.00.33
Erasmo RamirezR11421029.12622211125006.441.26
C.J. RiefenhauserR200001.1333100020.253.00
Everett TeafordR100002.141122003.862.57
Kirby YatesR400004.172205004.151.62
BattersStatistics
PlayerPosGABHDblTrpHRKAVGRBIRSBCSHPBBBOBASLUG
Rene RiveraC351111640233.144950024.188.234
Bobby WilsonC1841700013.171330004.244.171
Allan Dykstra1B1331400112.129430016.289.226
James Loney1B27972750210.27811110108.330.392
Tim Beckham2B32811711428.21015112106.256.395
Ryan Brett2B3321000.667000001.7501.000
Jake Elmore2B71341013.308330001.357.615
Logan Forsythe2B4114042111421.300181511314.373.479
Nick Franklin2B41021003.200020000.200.300
Asdrubal CabreraSS401483173238.209111311011.264.338
Evan Longoria3B4114640100434.274182300120.361.425
Joey ButlerOF14411220211.293750112.341.488
Brandon GuyerOF35872460220.27612135158.366.414
Desmond JenningsOF1863141009.222275217.306.238
Kevin KiermaierOF391293183320.24011182108.285.419
Mikie MahtookOF4410010.250210100.2501.000
Steven SouzaOF401423260662.225161963119.321.394
David DeJesusDH341023360416.32418131116.367.500
John JasoDH1000000.0000000011.000.000

Depth Charts

Batters
PosRoleName
C1Rene Rivera
2Bobby Wilson
1B1James Loney
2B1Nick Franklin
2Logan Forsythe
3Tim Beckham
4Ryan Brett
SS1Asdrubal Cabrera
3B1Evan Longoria
LF1Desmond Jennings
2Joey Butler
CF1Kevin Kiermaier
RF1Steven Souza
2Brandon Guyer
DH1John Jaso
2David DeJesus
Starting Pitcher
PosRoleName
S1Chris Archer
2Jake Odorizzi
3Nate Karns
4Alex Colome
5Erasmo Ramirez
6Matt Moore
7Alex Cobb
8Drew Smyly
9Burch Smith
Relief Pitcher
PosRoleName
R1Brad Boxberger
2Jake McGee
3Kevin Jepsen
4Ernesto Frieri
5Jeff Beliveau
6Steve Geltz
7C.J. Riefenhauser
8Brandon Gomes
9Xavier Cedeno
10Kirby Yates
11Andrew Bellatti


Highest Searched Players over the last 7 days


Video Center

  •  
    MLB On The Bump: Friday

    MLB On The Bump: Friday
  •  
    Beer

    Beer's MLB 6-Pack: Friday
  •  
    Short: MLB Fantasy Mailbag

    Short: MLB Fantasy Mailbag
  •  
    Short: Strasburg

    Short: Strasburg's slow start
  •  
    Beer

    Beer's MLB 6-Pack: Wednesday
  •  
    MLB On The Bump: Wednesday

    MLB On The Bump: Wednesday
  •  
    Beer

    Beer's MLB 6-Pack: Tuesday
  •  
    MLB On The Bump: Tuesday

    MLB On The Bump: Tuesday