Tampa Bay Rays

Tampa Bay Rays

2014 Schedule
DateOpponentTickets
Apr 25@ CWSTickets
Apr 26@ CWSTickets
Apr 27@ CWSTickets
Apr 28@ CWSTickets
Apr 29@ BOSTickets
Apr 30@ BOSTickets
May 1@ BOSTickets
May 2@ NYYTickets
May 3@ NYYTickets
May 4@ NYYTickets
Team Statistics
Starting PitcherStatistics
PlayerPosGGSWinLossSVIPHRERBBKCGSOERAWHIP
Chris ArcherS4421024.2251010521003.651.22
Erik BedardS210005.285423006.351.76
Alex CobbS3311019.01244514001.89.89
Matt MooreS2202010.0103356002.701.50
Jake OdorizziS4412019.12314141017006.521.71
David PriceS5531035.2351616440104.041.09
Relief PitcherStatistics
PlayerPosGGSWinLossSVIPHRERBBKCGSOERAWHIP
Grant BalfourR800049.242267001.861.03
Jeff BeliveauR200002.00000100.00.00
Heath BellR8001010.1117658005.231.55
Brad BoxbergerR300004.01002400.00.75
Brandon GomesR1001008.2933410003.121.50
Josh LuekeR10001012.1167629004.381.46
Jake McGeeR901008.041108001.13.50
Joel PeraltaR801107.232237002.35.78
Cesar RamosR6201011.096657004.911.27
C.J. RiefenhauserR200002.0133200013.501.50
BattersStatistics
PlayerPosGABHDblTrpHRKAVGRBIRSBCSHPBBBOBASLUG
Ryan HaniganC16431020310.2331150006.327.488
Jose MolinaC102730007.111000001.143.111
James Loney1B1968207014.2941281019.380.441
Ben Zobrist2B2180232039.28871620013.383.425
Yunel EscobarSS21761640110.211110004.250.303
Evan Longoria3B21792540217.31611110028.389.443
David DeJesusOF164882107.167320013.231.250
Brandon GuyerOF122131006.143150001.182.190
Desmond JenningsOF19631960118.30251030012.413.444
Matt JoyceOF20521860213.346121001110.439.577
Kevin KiermaierOF1400002.000000000.000.000
Wil MyersOF19741730223.23011100109.313.351
Sean RodriguezOF102651038.192761011.250.577
Logan ForsytheDH164573009.156020033.255.222

Depth Charts

Batters
PosRoleName
C1Ryan Hanigan
2Jose Molina
1B1James Loney
2Sean Rodriguez
2B1Ben Zobrist
2Logan Forsythe
SS1Yunel Escobar
2Tim Beckham
3B1Evan Longoria
LF1David DeJesus
CF1Desmond Jennings
RF1Wil Myers
2Brandon Guyer
DH1Matt Joyce
Starting Pitcher
PosRoleName
S1David Price
2Matt Moore
3Alex Cobb
4Chris Archer
5Jeremy Hellickson
6Jake Odorizzi
7Cesar Ramos
8Erik Bedard
Relief Pitcher
PosRoleName
R1Grant Balfour
2Heath Bell
3Joel Peralta
4Jake McGee
5Brandon Gomes
6Josh Lueke
7Juan Carlos Oviedo
8Jeff Beliveau
9Brad Boxberger


Highest Searched Players over the last 7 days


Video Center

  •  
    NFL Draft - Top Need: Broncos

    NFL Draft - Top Need: Broncos
  •  
    MLB: Bauer, Ozuna & more

    MLB: Bauer, Ozuna & more
  •  
    NFL Draft - Top Need: Chiefs

    NFL Draft - Top Need: Chiefs
  •  
    NFL Draft: Top Pass Rushers

    NFL Draft: Top Pass Rushers
  •  
    NFL Draft - Top Need: Chargers

    NFL Draft - Top Need: Chargers
  •  
    NFL Draft - Top Need: Raiders

    NFL Draft - Top Need: Raiders
  •  
    NFL Draft: Bortles at No. 1?

    NFL Draft: Bortles at No. 1?
  •  
    NFL Draft - Top Need: Panthers

    NFL Draft - Top Need: Panthers