2017 Schedule
DateOpponentTickets
Apr 2vs. NYYTickets
Apr 4vs. NYYTickets
Apr 5vs. NYYTickets
Apr 6vs. TORTickets
Apr 7vs. TORTickets
Apr 8vs. TORTickets
Apr 9vs. TORTickets
Apr 10@ NYYTickets
Apr 12@ NYYTickets
Apr 13@ NYYTickets
Team Statistics
Starting PitcherStatistics
PlayerPosGGSWinLossSVIPHRERBBKCGSOERAWHIP
Matt AndrieseS2919881127.2131646225109114.371.22
Chris ArcherS33339190201.11831009067233004.021.24
Alex CobbS5512022.0322221716008.591.77
Eddie GamboaS7002013.1932811001.351.28
Jake OdorizziS33331060187.2170807754166003.691.19
Erasmo RamirezS641711290.29039382663003.771.28
Blake SnellS191968089.09344355198003.541.62
Chase WhitleyS5100014.11374315002.511.12
Relief PitcherStatistics
PlayerPosGGSWinLossSVIPHRERBBKCGSOERAWHIP
Brad BoxbergerR27043024.12313131922004.811.73
Xavier CedenoR54034041.13617171343003.701.19
Alex ColomeR570243756.24312121571001.911.02
Dana EvelandR33001023.03223231921009.002.22
Danny FarquharR35010035.13314121546003.061.36
Dylan FloroR12001015.02387514004.201.87
Ryan GartonR37012139.14420191133004.351.40
Kevin JepsenR58026749.26235332135005.981.67
Justin MarksR400009.071196001.001.78
Enny RomeroR52020145.24231302850005.911.53
BattersStatistics
PlayerPosGABHDblTrpHRKAVGRBIRSBCSHPBBBOBASLUG
Curt CasaliC8422642100882.186252300225.273.336
Hank CongerC491242450340.19410600012.265.306
Luke MaileC421192770336.22715100004.252.361
Logan Morrison1B107353841811489.238434542637.319.414
Logan Forsythe2B12751113524420127.264527666846.333.444
Tim BeckhamSS6419849125567.247162521114.300.434
Brad MillerSS15254813329630149.243817364347.304.482
Alexei RamirezSS1757143017.246752004.295.351
Matt Duffy3B21762130113.276790103.300.355
Evan Longoria3B16063317341436144.273988103342.318.521
Jason CoatsOF28501040112.200481025.298.340
Corey DickersonOF14851012536324134.245705702233.293.469
Nick FranklinOF6017447101642.270261861312.328.443
Desmond JenningsOF652004071758.200202220221.281.350
Kevin KiermaierOF105366902021274.2463755213740.331.410
Mikie MahtookOF651853690368.19511160127.231.292
Steven SouzaOF12043010617117159.247495876531.303.409

Depth Charts

Batters
PosRoleName
C1Curt Casali
2Luke Maile
3Michael McKenry
1B1Brad Miller
2Casey Gillaspie
2B1Logan Forsythe
2Ryan Brett
SS1Matt Duffy
2Tim Beckham
3Willy Adames
4Daniel Robertson
3B1Evan Longoria
LF1Nick Franklin
2Mikie Mahtook
3Shane Peterson
CF1Kevin Kiermaier
2Mallex Smith
RF1Steven Souza
2Jason Coats
DH1Corey Dickerson
2Wilson Ramos
Starting Pitcher
PosRoleName
S1Chris Archer
2Alex Cobb
3Jake Odorizzi
4Blake Snell
5Matt Andriese
6Chase Whitley
7Hunter Wood
8Chih-Wei Hu
9Austin Pruitt
Relief Pitcher
PosRoleName
R1Alex Colome
2Brad Boxberger
3Danny Farquhar
4Xavier Cedeno
5Erasmo Ramirez
6Enny Romero
7Ryan Garton
8Kevin Gadea
9Eddie Gamboa
10Ryne Stanek
11Jose Alvarado
12Justin Marks
13Diego Moreno
14Dana Eveland


Highest Searched Players over the last 7 days


Video Center

  •  
    Stroup: NBA Waivers

    Stroup: NBA Waivers
  •  
    Stroup: Can You Trust Rondo?

    Stroup: Can You Trust Rondo?
  •  
    FanDuel NBA 6-Pack: Friday

    FanDuel NBA 6-Pack: Friday
  •  
    NBA: Waiver Worthy

    NBA: Waiver Worthy
  •  
    Dose: Martin

    Dose: Martin's suspension
  •  
    Dose: Resting Steelers?

    Dose: Resting Steelers?
  •  
    Dose: NFC North Clash

    Dose: NFC North Clash
  •  
    RotoPat: Wk 16 Rankings

    RotoPat: Wk 16 Rankings