Tampa Bay Rays

Tampa Bay Rays

2014 Schedule
DateOpponentTickets
Sep 12@ TORTickets
Sep 13@ TORTickets
Sep 14@ TORTickets
Sep 15vs. NYYTickets
Sep 16vs. NYYTickets
Sep 17vs. NYYTickets
Sep 19vs. CWSTickets
Sep 20vs. CWSTickets
Sep 21vs. CWSTickets
Sep 23@ BOSTickets
Sep 24@ BOSTickets
Sep 25@ BOSTickets
Sep 26@ CLETickets
Sep 27@ CLETickets
Sep 28@ CLETickets
Team Statistics
Starting PitcherStatistics
PlayerPosGGSWinLossSVIPHRERBBKCGSOERAWHIP
Chris ArcherS32321090194.2177857272173003.331.28
Erik BedardS171546075.28446402964004.761.49
Alex CobbS27271090166.1142565347149002.871.14
Alex ColomeS5320023.219771013002.661.23
Nate KarnsS2211012.0766413004.50.92
Matt MooreS2202010.0103356002.701.50
Jake OdorizziS313111130168.0156797759174004.131.28
Drew SmylyS28259100153.0136575542133113.241.16
Relief PitcherStatistics
PlayerPosGGSWinLossSVIPHRERBBKCGSOERAWHIP
Grant BalfourR650261262.14934344157004.911.44
Jeff BeliveauR30000124.01977728002.631.08
Brad BoxbergerR63052264.234171720104002.37.84
Ernesto FrieriR340031131.0332222938006.391.35
Steve GeltzR1100108.1633514003.241.32
Brandon GomesR29022034.02814141124003.711.15
Kevin JepsenR74002265.04519192375002.631.05
Josh LuekeR25012030.1382019519005.641.42
Jake McGeeR730521971.14815151690001.89.90
Juan Carlos OviedoR32033131.22714131626003.691.36
C.J. RiefenhauserR700005.165532008.441.69
Neil WagnerR10000010.0129946008.101.60
Kirby YatesR37002136.03316151542003.751.33
BattersStatistics
PlayerPosGABHDblTrpHRKAVGRBIRSBCSHPBBBOBASLUG
Curt CasaliC30721230023.1673100028.268.208
Ryan HaniganC842254990539.218341810331.318.324
Jose MolinaC802254020055.17810430214.230.187
Ali SolisC8600004.000100000.000.000
James Loney1B155600174270980.290695940441.336.380
Logan Forsythe2B11030167121671.223263220425.287.329
Nick Franklin2B28811321132.160672016.222.247
Ben Zobrist2B1465701553431084.2725283105175.354.395
Yunel EscobarSS137476123180760.258393311443.324.340
Evan Longoria3B16262415826122133.253918350957.320.404
Corey BrownOF3100001.000000000.000.000
Brandon GuyerOF9725969151352.2662637611116.334.367
Desmond JenningsOF12347911730210108.2443664156647.319.378
Kevin KiermaierOF108331871681071.263353554323.315.450
Wil MyersOF8732572140690.222353761034.294.320
Vince BelnomeDH41011003.100110003.286.200
David DeJesusDH8323859152643.248192403530.344.403

Depth Charts

Batters
PosRoleName
C1Ryan Hanigan
2Curt Casali
3Justin O'Conner
4Bobby Wilson
1B1James Loney
2B1Ben Zobrist
2Logan Forsythe
3Ryan Brett
4Eugenio Velez
SS1Yunel Escobar
2Nick Franklin
3B1Evan Longoria
LF1Kevin Kiermaier
2Corey Brown
CF1Desmond Jennings
2Mikie Mahtook
RF1Wil Myers
2Brandon Guyer
DH1David DeJesus
Starting Pitcher
PosRoleName
S1Alex Cobb
2Matt Moore
3Chris Archer
4Jake Odorizzi
5Drew Smyly
6Alex Colome
7Nate Karns
8Matt Andriese
9Grayson Garvin
Relief Pitcher
PosRoleName
R1Jake McGee
2Ernesto Frieri
3Brad Boxberger
4Grant Balfour
5Kevin Jepsen
6Jeff Beliveau
7Steve Geltz
8Brandon Gomes
9C.J. Riefenhauser
10Jose Dominguez


Highest Searched Players over the last 7 days


Video Center

  •  
    RotoPat: Week 16 Rankings

    RotoPat: Week 16 Rankings
  •  
    Week 16 Difference Makers

    Week 16 Difference Makers
  •  
    Beer

    Beer's NFL 6 Pack - QB & RB
  •  
    Levitan: Week 16 Tough Calls

    Levitan: Week 16 Tough Calls
  •  
    Levitan: Week 16 Flukes

    Levitan: Week 16 Flukes
  •  
    Wednesday

    Wednesday's Fantasy Minute
  •  
    Levitan: Week 16 Waiver Wire

    Levitan: Week 16 Waiver Wire
  •  
    Tuesday

    Tuesday's Fantasy Minute